Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Cleaning Of Sludge From Etp Tank Farm Areas In Haldia Refinery
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5521801 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 19, 2024 15:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/11/2024
Expired 673 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PECON
2497783
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | gini engineering | 02-11-2024 12:32:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M.M. CONSTRUCTION & CO. | 01-11-2024 16:48:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SAHOO CONSTRUCTION | 31-10-2024 15:35:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MA BARGAVIMA NURSERY | 22-10-2024 10:29:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PECON | 01-11-2024 17:06:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | T F CONSTRUCTION | 02-11-2024 13:06:14 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PECON( MSE Social Category: ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Cleaning of sludge from ETP tank farm areas in Haldia Refinery | 2497783.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MA BARGAVIMA NURSERY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Cleaning of sludge from ETP tank farm areas in Haldia Refinery | 3085985.77 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SAHOO CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Cleaning of sludge from ETP tank farm areas in Haldia Refinery | 3900000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M.M. CONSTRUCTION & CO. | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Cleaning of sludge from ETP tank farm areas in Haldia Refinery | 4249790.00 | L4 |
| 5 | T F CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Cleaning of sludge from ETP tank farm areas in Haldia Refinery | 5063985.78 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Cleaning of sludge from ETP tank farm areas in Haldia Refinery | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2497783.000 |
Custom bid for services - hclna23341 cleaning of sludge from etp and tank farm areas in haldia refi
Read more
Area cleaning and civil jobs at etp and tank farm areas of haldia refinery.
Area cleaning and civil jobs at etp and tank farm areas of haldia refinery.
Read moreHard surfacing of 700,854,853 tk farm and other tank farm areas at haldia refinery .
Hard surfacing of 700,854,853 tk farm and other tank farm areas at haldia refinery .
Read moreCustom bid for services - hard surfacing of 700 750 tank farm other tank farms at haldia refinery
Read more
Custom bid for services - hard surfacing of 700 750 tank farm other tank farms at haldia refinery
Read more
Cleaning of sludge and hard surfacing of tank-110 dyke area at haldia refinery.
Cleaning of sludge and hard surfacing of tank-110 dyke area at haldia refinery.
Read moreof your Industry type