Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service Repairing Of Alternator Assy Of 30 Kva Gen Set; 30 Kva Gen Set; Ye
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5457323 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 30, 2024 23:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/10/2024
Expired 699 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEW TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION | 02-10-2024 14:51:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SIDHU SALES CORPORATION | 01-10-2024 20:56:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | USHA ENTERPRISES | 02-10-2024 16:09:06 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SIDHU SALES CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - REPAIRING OF ALTERNATOR ASSY OF 30 KVA GEN SET; 30 KVA GEN SET; Ye | 24544.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NEW TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - REPAIRING OF ALTERNATOR ASSY OF 30 KVA GEN SET; 30 KVA GEN SET; Ye | 28564.00 | L2 |
| 3 | USHA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - REPAIRING OF ALTERNATOR ASSY OF 30 KVA GEN SET; 30 KVA GEN SET; Ye | 31500.00 | L3 |
Repairing and rewinding self starter 12v and alternator 12v circuit and wiring repair of tyre handler b18141 and crane rt30 jh10cy0944 at ant st lodna area bccl
Repairing and rewinding self starter 12v and alternator 12v circuit and wiring repair of tyre handler b18141 and crane rt30 jh10cy0944 at ant st lodna area bccl
Read moreRepair and overhauling service - repairing of alternator assy of 30 kva gen set; repairing of alter
Read more
Repair of alternator assy of gen set 11.25 kva,repair of alternator assy of gen set 30 kva,repair o
Read more
Repair of alternator assy of gen set 11.25 kva,repair of alternator assy of gen set 30 kva,repair o
Read more
Repair of alternator gen set 30 kva,repair of self starter gen set 30 kva,repair of avr gen set 30
Read more
X3 nk 30 kva gen set 5 12 head assy cyl,x3 nk 30 kva gen set alternator assy,x3 nk 30 kva gen set 2
Read more
Repair and overhauling service - repairing of alternator assy of 30kva genr set; 30 kva genr set; y
Read more
of your Industry type