Tender Details

About Tender

🏥 Urgent Procurement Notice: Fluid Shield Fog Free Surgical Face Masks 🎭 The Housing And Urban Development Department, Jammu And Kashmir, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Fluid Shield Fog Free Surgical Face Masks. 😷 📅 Submission Deadline: May 27, 2024, 6:00 Pm This Procurement Is Aimed At Enhancing Surgical Safety And Is Open To Suppliers Who Can Provide High Quality, Reliable, And Innovative Solutions. Keywords: Fluid Shield Fog Free Surgical Face Masks, Housing And Urban Development Department, Jammu And Kashmir, Procurement, Medical Supplies
Particulars Details
Title
Fluid Shield Fog Free Surgical Face Mask
Description
Organisation Housing and Urban Development Department Jammu and Kashmir |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4951670
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 16, 2024 23:51
End Date
Expired 27/05/2024

Expired 827 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

GANPATI ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

5000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Subash Chander
Department: Housing And Urban Development Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GANPATI ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : Fluid Shield Fog Free Surgical Face Mask 30-05-2024 15:40:25 N/A Qualified
2 krishna enterprises Make : NA Model : Fluid Shield Fog Free Surgical Face Mask 30-05-2024 15:43:24 N/A Qualified
3 LIBRA ENTERPRISES Make : mLabs Model : FACE SHIELD 23-05-2024 12:09:59 MSE Disqualified
4 SHIVA ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : Fluid Shield Fog Free Surgical Face Mask 30-05-2024 15:46:46 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GANPATI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Fluid Shield Fog Free Surgical Face Mask 5000.00 L1
2 krishna enterprises Item Categories : Fluid Shield Fog Free Surgical Face Mask 6250.00 L2
3 SHIVA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Fluid Shield Fog Free Surgical Face Mask 7350.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Unbranded Fluid Shield Fog Free Surgical Face Mask Without Visor Pleat style with ear loops NA Fluid Shield Fog Free Surgical Face Mask 500 ₹ 5000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise