Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
General Routine Maintenance 2023 24 Rc1 One Year Running Contract For Various Pwd Roads Under Roads Section Ernakulam In Ernakulam District,9 Road Stretches For A Total Length Of 22.55 General Civil Work
|
| Description |
General Routine Maintenance 2023 24 &Amp#X0d
Rc1 One Year Running Contract For Various&Amp#X0d
Pwd Roads Under Roads Section Ernakulam In&Amp#X0d
Ernakulam District,9 Road Stretches For A Total&Amp#X0d
Length Of 22.55 General Civil Work
|
| Organisation | PWD | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PWD_657953_1 |
|
Reference Number |
29/EE/RM/EKM/2023-2024 |
| Tender Fee | 2760 |
| EMD | 50000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Ernakulam |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.kerala.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1017144 |
| Start Date | February 13, 2024 17:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/02/2024
Expired 930 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
General-routine maintenance 2023-24, rc1-mattanchery-one year running contract for various pwd roads under roads section mattanchery in ernakulam district, 2nos road stretches for a total length of 1.625km-general civil work
General-routine maintenance 2023-24,&#x0d rc1-mattanchery-one year running contract&#x0d for various pwd roads under roads section&#x0d mattanchery in ernakulam district, 2nos road&#x0d stretches for a total length of 1.625km-general&#x0d civil work
Read moreGeneral routine maintenance 2023 24 rc1 one year running contract for various pwd roads under roads section aluva in ernakulam district 6 nos road stretches for a total length of 17.35 km general civil work
Appendix a reactive maintenance works appendix b protective maintenance works appendix c maintenance worksof non skilled works
Read moreGeneral-routine maintenance 2023-24, rc1 puthencruz one year running contract for various pwd roads under section puthencruz in ernakulam district,12 nos road stretches for a total length of 33.91 km general civil work
Provisions provided are 36mm pot holes, and&#x0d cgpc repair works in chipping carpet roads&#x0d wmm, seal coat, crack seal, urgent protection&#x0d works to shoulder
Read moreGeneral routine maintenance 2023-24 rc1 puthencruz one year running contract for various pwd roads under section puthencruz in ernakulam district 12 nos road stretches for a total length of 33.91 km general civil work
Provisions provided are 36mm pot holes cgpc repair works seal coat crack seal wmm bc patch repair works in cc and bc&#x0d surfaces bituminous ready mix compound for&#x0d urgent potholes cleaning drain shoulders clearing vegetation on the beam of the road&#x0d
Read moreGeneral-routine maintenance 2025-26 aluva-rc1-cluster 1-one year running contract for various pwd roads under roads section aluva in ernakulam district, 6 nos road stretches for a total length of 16.02 km- general civil work
General-routine maintenance 2025-26&#x0d aluva-rc1-cluster 1-one year running&#x0d contract for various pwd roads under roads&#x0d section aluva in ernakulam district, 6 nos&#x0d road stretches for a total length of 16.02 km-&#x0d general civil work
Read moreGeneral-routine maintenance 2024-25 aluva-rc1-cluster 1-one year running contract for various pwd roads under roads section aluva in ernakulam district, 6 nos road stretches for a total length of 17.35 km-general civil work
General-routine maintenance 2024-25&#x0d aluva-rc1-cluster 1-one year running&#x0d contract for various pwd roads under roads&#x0d section aluva in ernakulam district, 6 nos&#x0d road stretches for a total length of&#x0d 17.35 km-general civil work
Read moreGeneral-general-routine maintenance 2025-26 angamaly zone 2-rc1-zone 2-one year running contract for various pwd roads under roads section angamaly in ernakulam district,5 road stretches for a total length of 16.55 km-general civil work
General-general-routine maintenance 2025-26 angamaly zone 2-rc1-zone 2-one year&#x0d running contract for various pwd roads under roads section angamaly in ernakulam&#x0d district,5 road stretches for a total length of 16.55 km-general civil work
Read moreGeneral-routine maintenance 2024-25 angamaly zone 2-rc1-zone 2-one year running contract for various pwd roads under roads section angamaly in ernakulam district,5 road stretches for a total length of 16.55 km-general civil work
General-routine maintenance 2024-25 angamaly zone 2-rc1-zone 2-one year&#x0d running contract for various pwd roads under roads section angamaly in&#x0d ernakulam district,5 road stretches for a total length of 16.55 km-general civil work
Read moreGeneral rc1 2024 25 cluster i one year running maintenance contract for various pwd roads under roads section kattappana in idukki district 4 roads stretches total length 16.7 km general civil work
Reactive maintenance of this work. the road may require maintenance in the nature of filling up potholes, mss overlay for damaged surfaces, shoulder protection after the southtwest monsoon, clearing drains, culverts by engaging man mazdoor , clearin
Read moreGeneral-rc1- 2024-25-cluster i - kannur -one year running maintenance contract for various pwd roads under roads section kannur in kannur district, 3 roads stretches ,total length 26.514 km
The estimate prepared under 4 appendices&#x0d appendix a reactive works&#x0d appendix b pre monsoon works&#x0d appendix c proactive works proactive prive works&#x0d appendix d routine inspection
Read moreof your Industry type