Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Target Tin Sheet Fig 11,Target Paper Fig 11,Fevicol,Talc Sheet 50 Mtr Roll,Photo Glossy Paper,Ruled
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4560422 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 31, 2024 23:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/02/2024
Expired 939 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY STORES | - | 08-02-2024 18:24:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Mahi enterprise | - | 09-02-2024 11:24:13 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | OM TRADING | - | 09-02-2024 17:09:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | UTTAM ENTERPRISE | - | 08-02-2024 15:53:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OM TRADING(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TARGET TIN SHEET FIG 11,TARGET PAPER FIG 11,FEVICOL,TALC SHEET 50 MTR ROLL,PHOTO GLOSSY PAPER,RULED | 87559.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ARMY STORES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TARGET TIN SHEET FIG 11,TARGET PAPER FIG 11,FEVICOL,TALC SHEET 50 MTR ROLL,PHOTO GLOSSY PAPER,RULED | 93215.00 | L2 |
| 3 | UTTAM ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TARGET TIN SHEET FIG 11,TARGET PAPER FIG 11,FEVICOL,TALC SHEET 50 MTR ROLL,PHOTO GLOSSY PAPER,RULED | 96090.00 | L3 |