Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚐 Urgent: Hiring Of Multi Utility Pickup Van Mahindra Bolero Camper 2 🚐 The Ministry Of Power Is Seeking Bids For The Hiring Of A Single Mahindra Bolero Camper 2 Vehicle. 🚗 🗓️ Deadline: July 11, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Parties Are Requested To Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Terms Of Hire, Rates, And Maintenance Schedules. Keywords: Vehicle Hiring, Mahindra Bolero Camper 2, Multi Utility Pickup Van, Ministry Of Power, Government Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Hiring Of 01 No Multi Utility Pickup Van Vehicle Mahindra Bolero Camper 2
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5071189 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 20, 2024 18:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/07/2024
Expired 786 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Bhadrakali Transports
405600
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | aman construction company | 11-07-2024 10:22:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AMAN THAKUR | 11-07-2024 12:32:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | AMIT SHARMA GOVT. CONTRACTOR | 11-07-2024 10:15:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Arun Thakur | 10-07-2024 18:10:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Bal Singh | 11-07-2024 08:09:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Bhadrakali Transports | 10-07-2024 20:23:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | DEEPIKA THAKUR | 10-07-2024 19:46:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | ekta transport | 10-07-2024 16:03:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | Jagdish Kumar | 11-07-2024 11:48:06 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | MAN SINGH GOVT. CONT. | 10-07-2024 20:18:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | manohar kumar | 09-07-2024 10:17:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | NARENDER ENTERPRISES | 10-07-2024 09:45:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | Narender Kumar | 11-07-2024 11:01:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | PAWAN KUMAR | 11-07-2024 10:27:38 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 15 | Pooja Kumari Govt. Contractor | 11-07-2024 08:59:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | Prem sagar | 01-07-2024 13:34:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | ROHIT SHARMA | 11-07-2024 10:05:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 18 | Shakuntla Devi | 11-07-2024 13:19:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 19 | soma Devi | 09-07-2024 14:39:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 20 | Vikram Kumar | 10-07-2024 18:24:26 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bhadrakali Transports( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of 01 No Multi utility pickup van vehicle Mahindra Bolero Camper 2 | 405600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DEEPIKA THAKUR( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of 01 No Multi utility pickup van vehicle Mahindra Bolero Camper 2 | 410808.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Arun Thakur( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of 01 No Multi utility pickup van vehicle Mahindra Bolero Camper 2 | 413208.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Bal Singh( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of 01 No Multi utility pickup van vehicle Mahindra Bolero Camper 2 | 460488.00 | L4 |
| 5 | manohar kumar( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of 01 No Multi utility pickup van vehicle Mahindra Bolero Camper 2 | 466200.00 | L5 |
| 6 | Shakuntla Devi( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of 01 No Multi utility pickup van vehicle Mahindra Bolero Camper 2 | 473448.00 | L6 |
| 7 | MAN SINGH GOVT. CONT.( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of 01 No Multi utility pickup van vehicle Mahindra Bolero Camper 2 | 499187.00 | L7 |
| 8 | Pooja Kumari Govt. Contractor( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of 01 No Multi utility pickup van vehicle Mahindra Bolero Camper 2 | 626952.00 | L8 |
| 9 | AMAN THAKUR( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of 01 No Multi utility pickup van vehicle Mahindra Bolero Camper 2 | 648000.00 | L9 |
| 10 | soma Devi( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of 01 No Multi utility pickup van vehicle Mahindra Bolero Camper 2 | 666864.00 | L10 |
| 11 | aman construction company( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of 01 No Multi utility pickup van vehicle Mahindra Bolero Camper 2 | 954864.00 | L11 |
| 12 | ROHIT SHARMA( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of 01 No Multi utility pickup van vehicle Mahindra Bolero Camper 2 | 976800.00 | L12 |
| 13 | AMIT SHARMA GOVT. CONTRACTOR( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of 01 No Multi utility pickup van vehicle Mahindra Bolero Camper 2 | 1005360.00 | L13 |
| 14 | Narender Kumar( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of 01 No Multi utility pickup van vehicle Mahindra Bolero Camper 2 | 1015200.00 | L14 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of 01 No Multi utility pickup van vehicle Mahindra Bolero Camper 2WD Power Steering BSVI Diesel 5 seater its any higher variant or any higher equivalent version Year of Mfg 2023 latest with driver on rental basis for .. | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 405600.000 |
Supply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Supply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Read moreCustom bid for services - hiring of 04 four nos multi utility vehicle like mahindra bolero camper o
Read more
Custom bid for services - hiring of 04 four nos multi utility vehicle like mahindra bolero camper o
Read more
Custom bid for services - hiring of 02 nos pickup van mahindra bolero camper tata xenon or mahindra
Read more
Custom bid for services - hiring of truck pickup van double cabin model type mahindra bolero camper
Read more
Monthly basis cab & taxi hiring services - muv; hiring of multi utility vehicle mahindra bolero neo
Read more
01 no tata 207 mahindra bolero camper or equivalent vehicle
01 no tata 207 mahindra bolero camper or equivalent vehicle
Read more01 no tata 207 mahindra bolero camper or equivalent vehicle
01 no tata 207 mahindra bolero camper or equivalent vehicle
Read moreHiring of one double cabin pickup vehicle ( bolero camper or equivalent)
Hiring of one double cabin pickup vehicle ( bolero camper or equivalent) for all india area for one year&#x0d model less than 7 year old
Read moreof your Industry type