Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Bid Invitation For Road Construction And Maintenance Services 🛣️ The Dte General Border Roads Organisation, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Provision Of Services For The Resurfacing Of Selected Stretches Of The Rajouri Kandi Budhal 110 Rcc 31 Tf Project. 📍 Project Locations: Km 8.75 To 13.7, Km 33.65 To 34.100, Km 35.982 To 36.33, Km 36.727 To 37.0, Km 38.00 To 38.605, Km 51.075 To 53.5 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 12, 2024, 12:00 Pm Bidders Must Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 3,24,000. Detailed Bids Should Include The Methodology For Laying 30 Mm Binders And 50 Mm Bituminous Macadam (Bm), Including Tack Coat Application For The Resurfacing Work. Keywords: Road Construction, Resurfacing, Border Roads Organisation, Bro, Binders, Bituminous Macadam, Tack Coat, Emd, Government Tender, Infrastructure Project, Bidding Opportunity| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Prvdng, Layng, Spradng And Compctn Of 30 Mm Bc And 50 Mm Bm Incldng Tack Coat For Resurf Work Bwtn Km 8.75 To 13.7,Km 33.65 To 34.100,Km 35.982 To 36.33,Km 36.727 To 37.0,Km 38.00 To 38.605,Km 51.075 To 53.5 Rajouri Kandi Budhal 110 Rcc 31 Tf
|
| Description |
Prvdng, Layng, Spradng And Compctn Of 30 Mm Bc And 50 Mm Bm Incldng Tack Coat For Resurf Work Bwtn Km 8.75 To 13.7,Km 33.65 To 34.100,Km 35.982 To 36.33,Km 36.727 To 37.0,Km 38.00 To 38.605,Km 51.075 To 53.5 Rajouri Kandi Budhal 110 Rcc 31 Tf
|
| Organisation | Dte General Border Roads Organisation | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_BRO_647269_2 |
|
Reference Number |
CE(P) SPK/23/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 3.24 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | RAJOURI-KANDI-BUDHAL 110 RCC 31TF |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=724648 |
| Start Date | March 27, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/04/2024
Expired 873 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Mas-ajj section -trr(p) -7.025 km with 60 kg rails/lwr from km.26.50 to km.26.80 & km.30.275 to km.37.0 on up fast line.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAnnual maintenance of kanina mahendergarh road km 33.65 to 51.75 in mohindergarh district. (restoration of flood damaged road in city portion of kanina)
Annual maintenance of kanina mahendergarh road km 33.65 to 51.75 in mohindergarh district. (restoration of flood damaged road in city portion of kanina)
Read moreProviding laying spreading n compn of 30 mm th bc incl tc n corrn wk with 50 mm th bm incl tc as per morth specn for resurf wk bet km8.75 13 700 33.650 to38.605 n 51.075 to km 53.500 on r k b rd in 110rcc 31tf p sampark in jnk ut
Providing laying spreading n compn of 30 mm th bc incl tc n corrn wk with 50 mm th bm incl tc as per morth specn for resurf wk bet km8.75 13 700 33.650 to38.605 n 51.075 to km 53.500 on r k b rd in 110rcc 31tf p sampark in jnk ut
Read moreAnnual maintenance of kanina mahendergarh road km 33.65 to 51.75 in mohindergarh district. (restoration of flood damaged road in city portion of kanina) (g-ii)
Annual maintenance of kanina mahendergarh road km 33.65 to 51.75 in mohindergarh district. (restoration of flood damaged road in city portion of kanina) (g-ii)
Read moreProviding,laying,spreading n comp of 30 mm bc corrn wk 50 mm bm resurf wk b/w km 13.050 to 15.265, km 28.175 to 29.917, km 31.00 to 33.625, km 34.825 to 35.525, km 46.940 to 48.800 and km 48.990 to 49.982 on reasi-arnas-mahore rd 110 rcc 31tf/spk
Providing,laying,spreading n comp of 30 mm bc corrn wk 50 mm bm resurf wk b/w km 13.050 to 15.265, km 28.175 to 29.917, km 31.00 to 33.625, km 34.825 to 35.525, km 46.940 to 48.800 and km 48.990 to 49.982 on reasi-arnas-mahore rd 110 rcc 31tf/spk
Read moreProviding,laying,spreading n comp of 30 mm bc corrn wk 50 mm bm resurf wk b/w km 13.050 to 15.265, km 28.175 to 29.917, km 31.00 to 33.625, km 34.825 to 35.525, km 46.940 to 48.800 and km 48.990 to 49.982 on reasi-arnas-mahore rd 110 rcc 31tf/spk
Providing,laying,spreading n comp of 30 mm bc corrn wk 50 mm bm resurf wk b/w km 13.050 to 15.265, km 28.175 to 29.917, km 31.00 to 33.625, km 34.825 to 35.525, km 46.940 to 48.800 and km 48.990 to 49.982 on reasi-arnas-mahore rd 110 rcc 31tf/spk
Read morePl and c of 75 mm tk dbm for cortion wrks and 30 mm tk bc for re surf wks incldng clning of rd surf apply prime coat and tack coat and rd markg all as per morth specification fm km 75pt560 to 117pt750 on dk rd udr 68 rcc759 tf in hp
Pl and c of 75 mm tk dbm for cortion wrks and 30 mm tk bc for re surf wks incldng clning of rd surf apply prime coat and tack coat and rd markg all as per morth specification fm km 75pt560 to 117pt750 on dk rd udr 68 rcc759 tf in hp
Read moreof your Industry type