Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
220 Kv Misa I Feeder,220 Kv Misa Ii Feeder,220 Kv Misa Iii Feeder,1point 6 Mva Sat I,1point 6 Sat I
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NORTH EASTERN ELECTRIC POWER Corporation Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4182599 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 08, 2023 15:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/11/2023
Expired 1011 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
HBS RADIANCE
373050
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HBS RADIANCE | - | 14-12-2023 06:41:07 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MTR SALES CORPORATION | - | 27-11-2023 21:12:38 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HBS RADIANCE | Item Categories : 220 KV MISA I FEEDER,220 KV MISA II FEEDER,220 KV MISA III FEEDER,1point 6 MVA SAT I,1point 6 SAT I | 373050.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MTR SALES CORPORATION | Item Categories : 220 KV MISA I FEEDER,220 KV MISA II FEEDER,220 KV MISA III FEEDER,1point 6 MVA SAT I,1point 6 SAT I | 405646.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 220 KV MISA I FEEDER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1350.000 |
| 220 KV MISA II FEEDER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1350.000 |
| 220 KV MISA III FEEDER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1350.000 |
| 1point 6 MVA SAT I | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1350.000 |
| 1point 6 SAT II | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1350.000 |
| 750 KVA DG SET I | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1350.000 |
| 750 KVA DG SET II | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1350.000 |
| FIRE BOOSTER PUMP I | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1350.000 |
| FIRE BOOSTER PUMP II | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1350.000 |
| UNIT BAY I | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1350.000 |
| UNIT BAY II | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1350.000 |
| UNIT BAY III | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1350.000 |
| UNIT BAY IV | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1350.000 |
| CT | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 40500.000 |
| EMVT | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 8100.000 |
| CVT | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 12150.000 |
| LA | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| CIRCUIT BREAKER | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 13500.000 |
| ISOLATOR | NA | BOQ Item | 33 | ₹ 44550.000 |
| WAVE TRAP | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 8100.000 |
Estimate for augmentation of 220 kv substation samain from 1x100 mva 220/132 kv plus 1x100 mva 220/33 kv transformers to 1x100 mva 220/132 kv plus 2x100 mva 220/33 kv transformers
Estimate for augmentation of 220 kv substation samain from 1x100 mva 220/132 kv plus 1x100 mva 220/33 kv transformers to 1x100 mva 220/132 kv plus 2x100 mva 220/33 kv transformers
Read moreTransformer augmentation work of 220 132 kv 100 mva mva at 220 kv gss kukas
Transformer augmentation work of 220 132 kv 100 mva mva at 220 kv gss kukas
Read moreReplacement of 245 kv sf6 circuit breaker installed on 220/132 kv 200 mva ict -iii of 220 kv substation sahupuri under etd-iii varanasi
Replacement of 245 kv sf6 circuit breaker installed on 220/132 kv 200 mva ict -iii of 220 kv substation sahupuri under etd-iii varanasi
Read moreTransformer augmentation work of 220 132 kv 160 mva mva at 220 kv gss kunda ki dhani
Transformer augmentation work of 220 132 kv 160 mva mva at 220 kv gss kunda ki dhani
Read moreAugumentation of 220 kv gss hamirgarh by providing 220/132 kv, 100 mva transformer no iii on labour contract basis.
Augumentation of 220 kv gss hamirgarh by providing 220/132 kv, 100 mva transformer no iii on labour contract basis.
Read moreAugmentation of transformer capacity from 25 mva at 220/33 kv to 50 mva 220/33 kv at 220 kv substaton sidcul haridwar
Augmentation of transformer capacity from 25 mva at 220/33 kv to 50 mva 220/33 kv at 220 kv substaton sidcul haridwar
Read moreof your Industry type