Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Modular Board,Modular Board,Modular Sheet,Modular Sheet,Modular Switch,Modular Socket,Socket,Switch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Vocational Education and Skill Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4691059 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 25, 2024 21:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/03/2024
Expired 911 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S NEELKANTH ENTERPRISES
293465
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S DRISHTI TRADERS | - | 06-03-2024 07:56:58 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S NEELKANTH ENTERPRISES | - | 06-03-2024 07:45:50 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | TANIMA CORPORATION | - | 06-03-2024 07:50:45 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S NEELKANTH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Modular board,Modular board,Modular sheet,Modular sheet,Modular switch,Modular socket,socket,Switch | 293465.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TANIMA CORPORATION | Item Categories : Modular board,Modular board,Modular sheet,Modular sheet,Modular switch,Modular socket,socket,Switch | 306170.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S DRISHTI TRADERS | Item Categories : Modular board,Modular board,Modular sheet,Modular sheet,Modular switch,Modular socket,socket,Switch | 311958.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Modular board | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 690.000 |
| Modular board | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 700.000 |
| Modular sheet | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 950.000 |
| Modular sheet | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 792.000 |
| Modular switch | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 760.000 |
| Modular socket | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 468.000 |
| socket | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 580.000 |
| Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 580.000 |
| multi stand copper wire | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 6800.000 |
| multi stand copper wire | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4800.000 |
| fan rod | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 130.000 |
| celling fan | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3400.000 |
| pannel light | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 16400.000 |
| fastner | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 5700.000 |
| PVC tape | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 140.000 |
| PVC Spring pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| Modular MCB | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 350.000 |
| AC box | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 975.000 |
| Fan regulator | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 370.000 |
| PVC Pannel | NA | BOQ Item | 750 | ₹ 96000.000 |
Appointment of project management consultants (pmcs) for construction of annex building at haj bhavan, thiruminahalli village, hegdenagara main road, bengaluru
Appointment of project management consultants (pmcs) for construction of annex building at haj bhavan, thiruminahalli village, hegdenagara main road, bengaluru
Read moreAppointment of project management consultants (pmcs) for construction of haj bhavan at bajpe village, mangaluru taluk, dakshina kannada district
Appointment of project management consultants (pmcs) for construction of haj bhavan at bajpe village, mangaluru taluk, dakshina kannada district
Read moreAppointment of project management consultants (pmcs) for composite housing scheme in sy no.200/1 at varamballi village, bramhawara taluk, udupi district in an extent of 6 acres
Appointment of project management consultants (pmcs) for composite housing scheme in sy no.200/1 at varamballi village, bramhawara taluk, udupi district in an extent of 6 acres
Read moreAdditional works at maulana abul kalam azad bhavan building, vasantanagar, bengaluru
Additional works at maulana abul kalam azad bhavan building, vasantanagar, bengaluru
Read moreConstruction of minority welfare department, morarji desai residential school (phase-1) at hirebagewadi, belagavi district
Construction of minority welfare department, morarji desai residential school (phase-1) at hirebagewadi, belagavi district
Read moreConstruction of greater bidadi bengaluru- smart city planning authority office building at bidadi, ramanagara district (phase-2)
Construction of greater bidadi bengaluru- smart city planning authority office building at bidadi, ramanagara district (phase-2)
Read moreHinged cover for blind socket assembly of inter vehicular coupler 500 amps for lhb coaches
Hinged cover for blind socket assembly of inter vehicular coupler 500 amps for lhb coaches
Read moreNit for construction of toilet at premises of store and transport sub-division, bbmb(pw), slapper.
Nit for construction of toilet at premises of store and transport sub-division, bbmb(pw), slapper.
Read moreClearance of drains and wild growth along the railway track from nangal to bhakra
Clearance of drains and wild growth along the railway track from nangal to bhakra
Read moreProviding 11 kv mcvcb breaker and allied equipment at 220/66/11kv receiving station, doddaballapura for arranging power supply to cetp at kiadb apparel park phase-1 industrial area, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Providing 11 kv mcvcb breaker and allied equipment at 220/66/11kv receiving station, doddaballapura for arranging power supply to cetp at kiadb apparel park phase-1 industrial area, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Read moreof your Industry type