Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rectangular Specimen Jar With Lid And Central Slides 20x12.5x12.5cm,Rectangular Specimen Jar With L
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Education Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4046475 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 10, 2023 16:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/10/2023
Expired 1051 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
J.S.ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
996897
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Malik Shanawaz Ahmed
Department:
Medical Education Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
Directorate Of Medical Education And Training
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.K.Enterprises | - | 28-10-2023 08:15:11 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | B.S.A. SURGICALS | - | 27-10-2023 22:36:44 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | J.S.ENTERPRISES | - | 27-10-2023 22:42:53 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J.S.ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Rectangular specimen Jar with Lid and Central Slides 20x12.5x12.5cm,Rectangular specimen Jar with L | 996897.00 | L1 |
| 2 | B.S.A. SURGICALS | Item Categories : Rectangular specimen Jar with Lid and Central Slides 20x12.5x12.5cm,Rectangular specimen Jar with L | 1105300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | A.K.Enterprises | Item Categories : Rectangular specimen Jar with Lid and Central Slides 20x12.5x12.5cm,Rectangular specimen Jar with L | 1180620.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rectangular specimen Jar with Lid and Central Slides 20x12.5x12.5cm | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 38900.000 |
| Rectangular specimen Jar with Lid and Central Slides 20x17x15cm | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 100040.000 |
| Rectangular specimen Jar with Lid and Central Slides 10x5x5cm | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 48160.000 |
| Towel clip | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 2790.000 |
| Tailor Cloth Cutting Scissor | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 786.000 |
| Bubble Suction tube | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1040.000 |
| Rexine Sheet | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 9160.000 |
| Freezer 400 Liter | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 63367.000 |
| Slide Warmer | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 111156.000 |
| Coplin Jar Glass | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 350.000 |
| Teasing Pen | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 8925.000 |
| Diamond Pencil | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 440.000 |
| Tiffin big Size 6 inch Steel | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 22230.000 |
| DPX | NA | BOQ Item | 5500 | ₹ 16500.000 |
| Brush 1 Inch | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2315.000 |
| Tray big Size | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 3240.000 |
| Water Proof pen Black | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 3700.000 |
| Knife stand | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 6485.000 |
| Absolute Ethyl Alcohol 99 Point 9 Percent | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 32975.000 |
| Acid Alcohol | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 13895.000 |