Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Short Term Cab & Taxi Hiring Services Suv; Outstation; 220 Kms X 12 Hrs,Short Term Cab & Taxi Hirin
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3755350
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 22, 2023 18:25
End Date
Expired 01/09/2023

Expired 1098 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AJAY ENTERPRISE 01-09-2023 12:44:16 MSE Qualified
2 Binod kumar Karnani 01-09-2023 12:36:35 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Binod kumar Karnani( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Short Term Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; Outstation; 220Kms X 12Hrs,Short Term Cab & Taxi Hirin 428700.00 L1
2 AJAY ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Short Term Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; Outstation; 220Kms X 12Hrs,Short Term Cab & Taxi Hirin 429900.00 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise