Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Carrying Out Reconnaissance Survey And Population Density Index Survey Fo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4114475 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 20, 2023 17:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/11/2023
Expired 1039 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
THEO DESH CONSULTANTS
Contract Value
399996.4
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Reyajul Ddin
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Iocl- Erpl
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHASKRAM JYOTISH ANUSANDHAN KENDRA PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-11-2023 14:19:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | HRP INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-11-2023 14:10:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PREDULIVE INNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-11-2023 13:52:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | THEO DESH CONSULTANTS | 02-11-2023 16:42:16 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | THEO DESH CONSULTANTS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Carrying out Reconnaissance Survey and Population Density Index Survey fo | 442500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HRP INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Carrying out Reconnaissance Survey and Population Density Index Survey fo | 700000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Carrying out Reconnaissance Survey and Population Density Index Survey for conversion of Yamuna Crossing suspended to HDD in BKPL Mughalsarai Allahabad Section | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 399996.400 |