Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Thumble Rope Capel 25 Mm With Zinc Cone, Qty. 05 Nos.,Thumble Rope Capel 22 Mm With Zinc Cone, Qty. 0
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5194536 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 23, 2024 17:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/08/2024
Expired 751 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
R S ENGINEERING WORKS
Contract Value
138060
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rohit Kumar Sinha
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Coal India Limited
Organisation:
Bharat Coking Coal Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CITADEL ENGINEERS PVT LTD | Make : Citadel Model : ROPE CAPEL WITH ZINC CONE Title : ROPE CAPEL WITH ZINC CONE | 12-08-2024 17:57:04 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S KATRAS STEEL FABRICATORS. | Make : NA Model : Unbranded Title : THUMBLE ROPE CAPEL 25MM WITH ZINC CONE | 10-08-2024 16:35:16 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S M.P.JAIN & SONS. | Make : NA Model : Unbranded Title : THUMBLE ROPE CAPEL 25MM WITH ZINC CONE | 08-08-2024 14:58:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | R S ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : RSEW Model : THUMBLE ROPE CAPPLE WITH ZINC CONE Title : THUMBLE ROPE CAPPLE WITH ZINC CONE | 10-08-2024 11:46:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHAKTICAST PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SCPL Model : SCPL Title : THUMBLE ROPE CAPEL 25MM WITH ZINC CONE | 12-08-2024 18:22:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R S ENGINEERING WORKS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : THUMBLE ROPE CAPEL 25MM WITH ZINC CONE, QTY. 05 NOS.,THUMBLE ROPE CAPEL 22MM WITH ZINC CONE, QTY. 0 | 138060.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S M.P.JAIN & SONS. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : THUMBLE ROPE CAPEL 25MM WITH ZINC CONE, QTY. 05 NOS.,THUMBLE ROPE CAPEL 22MM WITH ZINC CONE, QTY. 0 | 138602.80 | L2 |
| 3 | SHAKTICAST PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : THUMBLE ROPE CAPEL 25MM WITH ZINC CONE, QTY. 05 NOS.,THUMBLE ROPE CAPEL 22MM WITH ZINC CONE, QTY. 0 | 175000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| THUMBLE ROPE CAPPLE WITH ZINC CONE | RSEW | THUMBLE ROPE CAPPLE WITH ZINC CONE | 5 | ₹ 57820.000 |
| THUMBLE ROPE CAPPLE WITH ZINC CONE | RSEW | THUMBLE ROPE CAPPLE WITH ZINC CONE | 5 | ₹ 35400.000 |
| Cage Shackle with Pin (Standard Size) for 5 Ton SWL Capacity C. S. Gear | RSEW | Cage Shackle with Pin (Standard Size) for 5 Ton | 10 | ₹ 44840.000 |