Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Engine Oil– Api Ck4 Plus Sae 10 W 30 For Escort Rt 20 Crane.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4028251 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 30, 2023 17:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/10/2023
Expired 1049 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RAAJ UNOCAL LUBRICANTS LIMITED
Contract Value
31896.9
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sundaram S K
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Mahanadi Coalfields Limited
Organisation:
Mahanadi Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MADDUX PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SPORT PRO 10W30/API-CK4 Model : SPORT PRO 10W30/API-CK4 Title : SPORT PRO 10W30/API-CK4 | 21-10-2023 15:51:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | RAAJ UNOCAL LUBRICANTS LIMITED | Make : ACTEVO Model : ACTEVO Title : ACTEVO UNO ENDURA PREMIUM 10W30 API CK4 | 21-10-2023 07:51:47 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAAJ UNOCAL LUBRICANTS LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ENGINE OIL– API CK4 PLUS SAE 10W-30 FOR ESCORT RT-20 CRANE. | 31896.90 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ACTEVO UNO ENDURA PREMIUM 10W30 API CK4 | ACTEVO | ACTEVO | 210 | ₹ 31896.900 |