Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Blank Flange,Cs Gate Valve 250 Nb Class 300 With Bypass Arrangement,Cs Gate Valve 250 Nb, Class 300
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4074816 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 13, 2023 15:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/11/2023
Expired 1033 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Golden Bharat Sales Corporation
Contract Value
1435800
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Prabhat Ranjan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Contracts And Materials
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A V VALVES LTD | Make : AV Model : AVNY02 Title : Blank Flange OD 900MM Holes 24 | 28-10-2023 11:59:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AB INDUSTRIES | Make : AB Model : GATE VALVE Title : GATE VALVE | 02-11-2023 20:04:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Evergreen Engineers | Make : ELITE Model : GEM/2023/B/4074816 3 Title : 250mm Gate Valve with Bypass | 01-11-2023 23:54:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | FLUID-O-MECH CONTROLS INC | Make : FLUIDO Model : FLANGE Title : FLANGE | 03-11-2023 12:46:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Golden Bharat Sales Corporation | Make : Golden Bharat Model : Blank Flange Title : Blank Flange 900mm | 02-11-2023 18:52:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | H K ENTERPRISES | Make : BLIND FLANGE Model : HKBRF Title : BLIND FLANGE | 30-10-2023 13:34:15 | KVIC | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | INTECH ENGINEERING | Make : NA Model : 4 Inch 150# Cs Blind Flange Title : 4 Inch 150# Cs Blind Flange | 27-10-2023 17:08:10 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | K P Mondal & Sons | Make : NA Model : VALVE Title : VALVE | 03-11-2023 12:56:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | LIBRA VALVES LLP | Make : LIBRA VALVES LLP Model : LIBRA VALVES BLANK FLANGE Title : LIBRA VALVES BLANK FLANGE | 01-11-2023 21:04:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | M/S PIPING ZONE | Make : PIPINGZONE Model : FLANGES Title : FLANGES | 03-11-2023 08:38:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | M/s TOOFLOW ENGINEERING | Make : TOOFLOW Model : BLANK FLANGE Title : BLANK FLANGE | 03-11-2023 12:51:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | PRESSURE VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PRESSURE Model : 28" X 150# CS FLANGE 4074816 Title : 28" X 150# CS FLANGE 4074816 | 15-10-2023 10:22:48 | Start-up | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | SAP INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : SAP Model : GTV150#-CS100-HO Title : GATE VALVE | 02-11-2023 15:37:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | ZED VALVES COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ZED Model : BLF Title : BLANK FLANGE | 02-11-2023 12:02:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Golden Bharat Sales Corporation(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : BLANK FLANGE,CS Gate Valve 250 NB Class 300 WITH BYPASS ARRANGEMENT,CS GATE VALVE 250 NB, CLASS 300 | 1435800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LIBRA VALVES LLP (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : BLANK FLANGE,CS Gate Valve 250 NB Class 300 WITH BYPASS ARRANGEMENT,CS GATE VALVE 250 NB, CLASS 300 | 1449225.00 | L2 |
| 3 | INTECH ENGINEERING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BLANK FLANGE,CS Gate Valve 250 NB Class 300 WITH BYPASS ARRANGEMENT,CS GATE VALVE 250 NB, CLASS 300 | 1507552.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/s TOOFLOW ENGINEERING (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : BLANK FLANGE,CS Gate Valve 250 NB Class 300 WITH BYPASS ARRANGEMENT,CS GATE VALVE 250 NB, CLASS 300 | 2920800.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blank Flange 900mm | Golden Bharat | Blank Flange | 2 | ₹ 17000.000 |
| CS Gate Valve 250 NB Class 300 | Golden Bharat/Aestro | CS Gate Valve 250 NB Class 300 | 12 | ₹ 1042800.000 |
| CS Gate Valve 250 NB Class 300 | Golden Bharat/Aestro | CS Gate Valve 250 NB Class 300 | 5 | ₹ 376000.000 |