Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Shreya Armour Tactical Ballistic Shield
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3866587 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 24, 2023 00:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/09/2023
Expired 1095 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A2Z ENTERPRISES | Make : SHREYA ARMOUR Tactical Ballistic Shield Model : SHREYA ARMOUR Tactical Ballistic Shield Title : SHREYA ARMOUR Tactical Ballistic Shield | 10-09-2023 09:44:00 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | J.K. Enterprises | Make : SHREYA ARMOUR Tactical Ballistic Shield Model : SHREYA ARMOUR Tactical Ballistic Shield Title : SHREYA ARMOUR Tactical Ballistic Shield | 11-09-2023 07:31:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s S S Traders | Make : SHREYA ARMOUR Tactical Ballistic Shield Model : SHREYA ARMOUR Tactical Ballistic Shield Title : SHREYA ARMOUR Tactical Ballistic Shield | 10-09-2023 09:32:00 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | MULTI AXIAL ENTERPRISES MENDHAR | Make : SHREYA ARMOUR Tactical Ballistic Shield Model : SHREYA ARMOUR Tactical Ballistic Shield Title : SHREYA ARMOUR Tactical Ballistic Shield | 10-09-2023 16:00:04 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MULTI AXIAL ENTERPRISES MENDHAR(MII) | Item Categories : SHREYA ARMOUR Tactical Ballistic Shield | 180000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | J.K. Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : SHREYA ARMOUR Tactical Ballistic Shield | 195000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s S S Traders (MII) | Item Categories : SHREYA ARMOUR Tactical Ballistic Shield | 201000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | A2Z ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : SHREYA ARMOUR Tactical Ballistic Shield | 205500.00 | L4 |