Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Garbage Bag,Dustbin,Detergent Powder In 01 Kg Pack,Odonil Refill,Soap Liquid Toilet,Room Freshner,P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4481597 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 13, 2024 22:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/01/2024
Expired 953 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.R LUBRICANTS | - | 24-01-2024 15:39:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Bright Cleaning Services | - | 24-01-2024 19:12:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | CASPRO DISTRIBUTORS | - | 24-01-2024 16:46:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 24-01-2024 16:13:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M H T TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-01-2024 12:16:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S A. A. ENTERPRISES | - | 25-01-2024 14:47:21 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S. NAYAK ENGINEERING WORK SHOP . | - | 17-01-2024 20:11:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | PARAMBRAHMA ENTERPRISERS | - | 24-01-2024 11:48:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | REGAL HYGIENE SOLUTIONS | - | 24-01-2024 14:52:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | ROJALIN ENTERPRISE | - | 25-01-2024 13:00:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | SHREE SAYAM ENTERPRISES | - | 15-01-2024 08:22:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | SINGH DYE CHEM | - | 25-01-2024 09:15:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | SWASTTIK ENTERPRISES | - | 23-01-2024 09:30:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M H T TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Garbage bag,Dustbin,Detergent Powder in 01 KG Pack,Odonil Refill,Soap liquid toilet,Room freshner,P | 175700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | A.R LUBRICANTS | Item Categories : Garbage bag,Dustbin,Detergent Powder in 01 KG Pack,Odonil Refill,Soap liquid toilet,Room freshner,P | 196938.30 | L2 |
| 3 | CASPRO DISTRIBUTORS | Item Categories : Garbage bag,Dustbin,Detergent Powder in 01 KG Pack,Odonil Refill,Soap liquid toilet,Room freshner,P | 209980.00 | L3 |