Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Laptop,All In One Desktop Pc,Laptop Data Backup,All In One Data Backup,Software Upgradation
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NBCC INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs (MoHUA) |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4212629 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 15, 2023 19:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/11/2023
Expired 1016 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ASR INCLUSIVE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
905400
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ankur Garg
Ministry:
Ministry Of Housing & Urban Affairs (mohua)
Department:
Nbcc India Limited
Organisation:
Nbcc India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANCE INFOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-11-2023 11:30:23 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ASR INCLUSIVE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-11-2023 17:00:02 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | CNHP SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-11-2023 09:01:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | GLOBAL PRINTEC PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-11-2023 17:37:02 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | NEHSA TECH SOLUTION | - | 25-11-2023 12:33:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASR INCLUSIVE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Laptop,All in One Desktop Pc,Laptop Data Backup,All in One Data Backup,Software Upgradation | 905400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CNHP SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Laptop,All in One Desktop Pc,Laptop Data Backup,All in One Data Backup,Software Upgradation | 978500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GLOBAL PRINTEC PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Laptop,All in One Desktop Pc,Laptop Data Backup,All in One Data Backup,Software Upgradation | 1006000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laptop | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 636000.000 |
| All in One Desktop Pc | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 266400.000 |
| Laptop Data Backup | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| All in One Data Backup | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| Software Upgradation | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1000.000 |