Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mild Steel Chequered Plate
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/341275 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 29, 2024 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/05/2024
Expired 823 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKSHITA ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : MILD STEEL CHEQUERED PLATE | 1274400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LATH ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : MILD STEEL CHEQUERED PLATE | 1275852.00 | L2 |
| 3 | INDOVATIVE PRODUCTS INC (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : MILD STEEL CHEQUERED PLATE | 1309800.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Balajee Steel Syndicate (MII) | Item Categories : MILD STEEL CHEQUERED PLATE | 1315000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | JSK Corporation Private Limited (MII) | Item Categories : MILD STEEL CHEQUERED PLATE | 1320000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S. BHARAT STEEL INDUSTRIES (MII) | Item Categories : MILD STEEL CHEQUERED PLATE | 1423717.20 (Bid Price) | L6 |
| 7 | SATYA AGENCIES & INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : MILD STEEL CHEQUERED PLATE | 1464000.00 (Bid Price) | L7 |
| 8 | SHRIDHAR VYAPAAR PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : MILD STEEL CHEQUERED PLATE | 1495980.40 (Bid Price) | L8 |
| 9 | NAMO STEEL & ENGG. PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : MILD STEEL CHEQUERED PLATE | 1500000.00 (Bid Price) | L9 |
| 10 | CMI AEROSPACE METAL INDUSTRIES (MII) | Item Categories : MILD STEEL CHEQUERED PLATE | 1530000.00 (Bid Price) | L10 |
| 11 | YAJURVEDA TECHNOLOGIES AND ENGINEERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : MILD STEEL CHEQUERED PLATE | 1541140.00 (Bid Price) | L11 |
| 12 | HOOPS AND STRIPS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : MILD STEEL CHEQUERED PLATE | 1557600.00 (Bid Price) | L12 |
| 13 | SHAILESH TRADING CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : MILD STEEL CHEQUERED PLATE | 1589460.00 (Bid Price) | L13 |
| 14 | SHASHI ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : MILD STEEL CHEQUERED PLATE | 1600000.00 (Bid Price) | L14 |
| 15 | HINDUSTAN STEEL INDIA (MII) | Item Categories : MILD STEEL CHEQUERED PLATE | 1609520.00 (Bid Price) | L15 |
| 16 | RIDHI SIDDHI STEEL CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : MILD STEEL CHEQUERED PLATE | 1620000.00 (Bid Price) | L16 |
| 17 | ASHOK METAL & TUBE (MII) | Item Categories : MILD STEEL CHEQUERED PLATE | 1620180.00 (Bid Price) | L17 |
| 18 | LAKSHMI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : MILD STEEL CHEQUERED PLATE | 1638800.00 (Bid Price) | L18 |
| 19 | WillsInternational (MII) | Item Categories : MILD STEEL CHEQUERED PLATE | 1640000.00 (Bid Price) | L19 |
| 20 | FASTWELL ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : MILD STEEL CHEQUERED PLATE | 1641960.00 (Bid Price) | L20 |
| 21 | SAGAR ISPAT (MII) | Item Categories : MILD STEEL CHEQUERED PLATE | 1648900.00 (Bid Price) | L21 |
| 22 | PINAX STEEL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : MILD STEEL CHEQUERED PLATE | 1652000.00 (Bid Price) | L22 |
| 23 | vr solutions (MII) | Item Categories : MILD STEEL CHEQUERED PLATE | 1660000.00 (Bid Price) | L23 |
| 24 | NAV BHARAT INDUSTRIES (MII) | Item Categories : MILD STEEL CHEQUERED PLATE | 1660000.00 (Bid Price) | L24 |
| 25 | A R STEEL CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : MILD STEEL CHEQUERED PLATE | 1688580.00 (Bid Price) | L25 |
| 26 | SHOBHA SALES COMPANY (MII) | Item Categories : MILD STEEL CHEQUERED PLATE | 1702000.00 (Bid Price) | L26 |
| 27 | vardhan trading co (MII) | Item Categories : MILD STEEL CHEQUERED PLATE | 1722800.00 (Bid Price) | L27 |
| 28 | Jainam Ispat (MII) | Item Categories : MILD STEEL CHEQUERED PLATE | 1780000.00 (Bid Price) | L28 |
| 29 | SANGHVI METALS (MII) | Item Categories : MILD STEEL CHEQUERED PLATE | 1794000.00 (Bid Price) | L29 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
Supply of 03 litres capacity stainless steel pressure cooker along with carry bag to chimul
Supply of 3 ltrs capacity stainless steel pressure cooker along with carry bag to chimul
Read moreRepair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Repair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Read moreProviding rest room to contractor female workers working around auxiliary buildings near time office and improvement works to steel silo at rtps
Providing rest room to contractor female workers working around auxiliary buildings near time office and improvement works to steel silo at rtps
Read moreOutsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Outsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreConstruction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Construction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Read moreHiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreAnnual maintenance of a) dasannanamalige to gownahalli cross road via bharampura, kerechikkayyanaroppa, gopalapura road from km 0.00 to 4.19 and 6.04 to 9.59 km in hiriyur taluk, b) hiriyur rural (akshaya food park) to hucchavvanahalli road from km 0.00 to 1.75 km in hiriyur taluk c) paramenahalli cross to v.s.l steel factory road from km 0.00 to 2.31 km in hiriyur taluk
Annual maintenance of a) dasannanamalige to gownahalli cross road via bharampura, kerechikkayyanaroppa, gopalapura road from km 0.00 to 4.19 and 6.04 to 9.59 km in hiriyur taluk, b) hiriyur rural (akshaya food park) to hucchavvanahalli road from km 0.00 to 1.75 km in hiriyur taluk c) paramenahalli cross to v.s.l steel factory road from km 0.00 to 2.31 km in hiriyur taluk
Read moreof your Industry type