Tender Details

About Tender

🚀 Invitation For Bid: Advanced Designing 3 D Cad Software 🚀 The Ministry Of Skill Development And Entrepreneurship (Msde) Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Advanced Designing 3 D Cad Software. This Software Will Be Utilized To Enhance The Skill Development And Entrepreneurship Ecosystem In India. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 09, 2024, 7:30 Pm Ist Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids With Comprehensive Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Implementation Plans. The Software Should Be User Friendly And Support The Training And Development Of Professionals In Various Design Related Fields. Keywords: Advanced Designing, 3 D Cad Software, Procurement, Ministry Of Skill Development And Entrepreneurship, Government Tender, Bid Submission, Skill Development
Particulars Details
Title
Advanced Designing 3 D Cad Software
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4871078
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 19, 2024 00:18
End Date
Expired 09/05/2024

Expired 848 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

CONCEPTIA SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

973500

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 40 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Sheeja Beegum M
Ministry: Ministry Of Skill Development And Entrepreneurship
Department: Na
Organisation: Directorate General Of Employment And Training (dge&t)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CONCEPTIA SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Dassault Systemes Model : SOLIDWORKS EDU Edition Private Career Title : Advanced Designing 3D CAD software 03-05-2024 15:44:33 MII Qualified
2 IDEAS DESIGN SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SOLIDWORKS Model : 2024 Title : SOLIDWORKS 3D CAD Software 09-05-2024 15:13:27 MII Qualified
3 M/S ELMAX SYSTEMS & SOLUTIONS Make : Dassult Systemes Model : SolidWorks EDU Edition Private Career Title : Advanced Designing 3D CAD Software 06-05-2024 17:26:15 MII Qualified
4 SIM TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMTED Make : SOLIDWORKS Model : SWX EDU EDITION PRIVATE CAREER Title : 3D CAD SOFTWARE 09-05-2024 14:46:17 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 CONCEPTIA SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : Advanced Designing 3D CAD software 973500.00 L1
2 SIM TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMTED (MII) Item Categories : Advanced Designing 3D CAD software 1041645.00 L2
3 IDEAS DESIGN SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : Advanced Designing 3D CAD software 1041645.00 L2
4 M/S ELMAX SYSTEMS & SOLUTIONS (MII) Item Categories : Advanced Designing 3D CAD software 1100055.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Advanced Designing 3D CAD software Dassault Systemes SOLIDWORKS EDU Edition Private Career 10 ₹ 973500.000