Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Portable Welding Machine,Pneumatic Ratchet Wrench,Pneumatic Drill Gun,Jib Crane Portable,Pneumatic
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4618818 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 12, 2024 16:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/02/2024
Expired 926 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jet Age Garage Equipments | - | 20-02-2024 12:50:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SAI TRADERS | - | 22-02-2024 14:02:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE ENTERPRISES | - | 22-02-2024 13:50:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREE MOOL NARAYAN TRADERS | - | 22-02-2024 16:08:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jet Age Garage Equipments(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Portable Welding Machine,Pneumatic Ratchet Wrench,Pneumatic Drill Gun,Jib Crane Portable,Pneumatic | 120000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAI TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Portable Welding Machine,Pneumatic Ratchet Wrench,Pneumatic Drill Gun,Jib Crane Portable,Pneumatic | 145500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE MOOL NARAYAN TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Portable Welding Machine,Pneumatic Ratchet Wrench,Pneumatic Drill Gun,Jib Crane Portable,Pneumatic | 154330.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHREE ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Portable Welding Machine,Pneumatic Ratchet Wrench,Pneumatic Drill Gun,Jib Crane Portable,Pneumatic | 163600.00 | L4 |