Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Standalone Vr Headset 128 Gb With Link Cable,Vr Ready Desktop Workstation,Leap Motion Controller,Ki
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Technical Education and Man Power Planning Department Madhya Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4614274 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 10, 2024 18:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/02/2024
Expired 925 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TRENDSETTERS INFOSERVICES LLP
Contract Value
2305944
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 80 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Prabhakar Sharma
Department:
Technical Education And Man Power Planning Department Madhya Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Elektro Labs | - | 19-02-2024 16:39:27 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | TECHFLUENT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-02-2024 16:48:04 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | TRENDSETTERS INFOSERVICES LLP | - | 16-02-2024 15:46:23 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TRENDSETTERS INFOSERVICES LLP | Item Categories : Standalone VR Headset 128 GB with link cable,VR Ready Desktop Workstation,Leap Motion Controller,Ki | 2305944.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Elektro Lab | Item Categories : Standalone VR Headset 128 GB with link cable,VR Ready Desktop Workstation,Leap Motion Controller,Ki | 2726300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TECHFLUENT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Standalone VR Headset 128 GB with link cable,VR Ready Desktop Workstation,Leap Motion Controller,Ki | 2821750.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standalone VR Headset 128 GB with link cable | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 264320.000 |
| VR Ready Desktop Workstation | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 495600.000 |
| Leap Motion Controller | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 40120.000 |
| Kinect Sensor | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 92040.000 |
| Mini Stereo Camera | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 118000.000 |
| Headphones | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 20060.000 |
| 14 Channel Mobile Brain wear | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 165200.000 |
| Design- Development Software for AR-VR-MR Technology | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 763224.000 |
| 65-inch Screen | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 98560.000 |
| 55-inch Monitor | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 179200.000 |
| Speakers | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 14160.000 |
| AR Device Tablet Full HD Android | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 55460.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type