Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Computer Hp,Computer Dell,Ups Microtek,Ups Legend,Mfd
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4495460 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 17, 2024 18:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2024
Expired 952 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FOUNTAIN STATIONERS | - | 27-01-2024 12:53:51 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | KRISHNA SALES CORPORATION | - | 26-01-2024 22:34:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PUNDIR BROTHER | - | 26-01-2024 23:01:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREE RAM ENTERPRISES | - | 26-01-2024 23:09:18 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PUNDIR BROTHER(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Computer HP,Computer Dell,UPS Microtek,UPSLegend,MFD | 300000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KRISHNA SALES CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Computer HP,Computer Dell,UPS Microtek,UPSLegend,MFD | 318080.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE RAM ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Computer HP,Computer Dell,UPS Microtek,UPSLegend,MFD | 324000.00 | L3 |