Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Carburator Assy,Starter Recoil Assy,Oil Filter,Fuel Filter,Air Filter,Fuel Flexible Pipe,Fuel On Of
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5202893 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 25, 2024 03:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2024
Expired 748 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IJ ENTERPRISES | - | 16-08-2024 08:50:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s Dhruv Enterprises | - | 15-08-2024 15:25:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | spring sales corporation | - | 16-08-2024 08:45:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | spring sales corporation(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CARBURATOR ASSY,STARTER RECOIL ASSY,OIL FILTER,FUEL FILTER,AIR FILTER,FUEL FLEXIBLE PIPE,FUEL ON OF | 10399.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s Dhruv Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : CARBURATOR ASSY,STARTER RECOIL ASSY,OIL FILTER,FUEL FILTER,AIR FILTER,FUEL FLEXIBLE PIPE,FUEL ON OF | 10856.00 | L2 |
| 3 | IJ ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CARBURATOR ASSY,STARTER RECOIL ASSY,OIL FILTER,FUEL FILTER,AIR FILTER,FUEL FLEXIBLE PIPE,FUEL ON OF | 11280.00 | L3 |