Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Single Unit Royal Maps,Twindler Go Round,Four Seater See Saw,Duck Spring Rider,Balancing Beam,Baske
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4765943 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 12, 2024 01:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/03/2024
Expired 896 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GAYATRI MULTITEK PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-03-2024 14:44:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KHALSA GYMNASTIC WORKS | - | 20-03-2024 12:32:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KinderSports LLP | - | 21-03-2024 17:00:25 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | New Fitness Factory | - | 21-03-2024 17:17:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | ROYAL PLAY EQUIPMENTS | - | 15-03-2024 14:42:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | RTNT ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-03-2024 17:30:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | TECTONIC FITNESS | - | 15-03-2024 19:17:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | UNITED MARKETING SPORTS EMPORIUM | - | 20-03-2024 18:21:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ROYAL PLAY EQUIPMENTS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Single unit royal MAPS,Twindler Go Round,Four Seater see saw,Duck spring rider,Balancing beam,Baske | 866147.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GAYATRI MULTITEK PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Single unit royal MAPS,Twindler Go Round,Four Seater see saw,Duck spring rider,Balancing beam,Baske | 1036797.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TECTONIC FITNESS | Item Categories : Single unit royal MAPS,Twindler Go Round,Four Seater see saw,Duck spring rider,Balancing beam,Baske | 1044612.00 | L3 |
| 4 | KHALSA GYMNASTIC WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Single unit royal MAPS,Twindler Go Round,Four Seater see saw,Duck spring rider,Balancing beam,Baske | 1857200.00 | L4 |