Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Electrification Works For Providing Dismantling Old Pole Replace New Pole With Streat Light
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4476298 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 12, 2024 20:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/01/2024
Expired 958 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
LAXMI ELECTRICALS
2325000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LAXMI ELECTRICALS | Make : ELECTRIFICATION WORKS FOR PROVIDING Model : ELECTRIFICATION WORKS FOR PROVIDING DISMANTLING OL Title : ELECTRIFICATION WORKS FOR PROVIDING DISMANTLING OLD POLE REPLACE NEW POLE WITH STREAT LIGHT ( Q3) | 22-01-2024 15:35:37 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S D. A. D. INCORPORATION | Make : ELECTRIFICATION WORK PROVIDING STREAT LIGHT Model : ELECTRIFICATION WORK PROVIDING STREAT LIGHT Title : ELECTRIFICATION WORK PROVIDING STREAT LIGHT | 22-01-2024 14:24:15 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S YASH ASSOCIATES | Make : NA Model : PCC POLE FOR STREET LIGHT WITH COMPLETE ACCESSORIE Title : ELECTRIFICATION WORK FOR STREET LIGHT PCC POLE | 22-01-2024 14:53:18 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | THINKSMART GLOBE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Philips Model : Philips 70Wt Led Street light Title : Philips 70Wt Led Street light | 22-01-2024 13:13:37 | Start-up | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LAXMI ELECTRICALS | Item Categories : ELECTRIFICATION WORKS FOR PROVIDING DISMANTLING OLD POLE REPLACE NEW POLE WITH STREAT LIGHT | 2325000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S YASH ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : ELECTRIFICATION WORKS FOR PROVIDING DISMANTLING OLD POLE REPLACE NEW POLE WITH STREAT LIGHT | 2329140.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S D. A. D. INCORPORATION | Item Categories : ELECTRIFICATION WORKS FOR PROVIDING DISMANTLING OLD POLE REPLACE NEW POLE WITH STREAT LIGHT | 2329170.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELECTRIFICATION WORKS FOR PROVIDING DISMANTLING OLD POLE REPLACE NEW POLE WITH STREAT LIGHT ( Q3) | ELECTRIFICATION WORKS FOR PROVIDING | ELECTRIFICATION WORKS FOR PROVIDING DISMANTLING OL | 30 | ₹ 2325000.000 |
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreReplacement of 2x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 2x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv navali sub station in kanakagiri taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments(excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6).
Replacement of 2x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 2x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv navali sub station in kanakagiri taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments(excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6).
Read moreReplacement of 1x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv venkatagiri sub station in gangavathi taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning(call-6)
Replacement of 1x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv venkatagiri sub station in gangavathi taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6)
Read moreWard 10 netpurwa electrification work for providing streat light with 7mtr gi octagonal pole
Read more
of your Industry type