Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Combination Switch,Fuel Tap,Distributor Assy,Lever Assy Rh,Lever Assy Lh,Coil Ignition,Cable Assy D
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3855527 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 25, 2023 00:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/08/2023
Expired 1102 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMRIT ENTERPRISES | - | 31-08-2023 10:40:06 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Pawan Enterprises | - | 31-08-2023 10:43:56 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | R S TRADERS | - | 31-08-2023 10:35:29 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R S TRADERS(MII) | Item Categories : COMBINATION SWITCH,FUEL TAP,DISTRIBUTOR ASSY,LEVER ASSY RH,LEVER ASSY LH,COIL IGNITION,CABLE ASSY D | 7037.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AMRIT ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : COMBINATION SWITCH,FUEL TAP,DISTRIBUTOR ASSY,LEVER ASSY RH,LEVER ASSY LH,COIL IGNITION,CABLE ASSY D | 7860.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Pawan Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : COMBINATION SWITCH,FUEL TAP,DISTRIBUTOR ASSY,LEVER ASSY RH,LEVER ASSY LH,COIL IGNITION,CABLE ASSY D | 8691.00 | L3 |