Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tape Various Colour Half Inch,Re Stick Pad 3inch X 4 Inch,Re Stick Pad 4 Inch X 6 Inch,Envelope 8 I
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4478235 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 12, 2024 23:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/01/2024
Expired 955 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARUSHI ENTERPRISE | - | 20-01-2024 13:55:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/. PREMIUM ENTERPRISES | - | 20-01-2024 09:58:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s. EXPRESS TRADING CO | - | 20-01-2024 09:22:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Mahi enterprise | - | 20-01-2024 17:33:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MAYA COMPUTER SHOP | - | 20-01-2024 13:37:55 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s. EXPRESS TRADING CO(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tape various colour half inch,Re stick pad 3inch x 4 inch,Re stick pad 4 inch x 6 inch,Envelope 8 i | 139635.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/. PREMIUM ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tape various colour half inch,Re stick pad 3inch x 4 inch,Re stick pad 4 inch x 6 inch,Envelope 8 i | 150358.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ARUSHI ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tape various colour half inch,Re stick pad 3inch x 4 inch,Re stick pad 4 inch x 6 inch,Envelope 8 i | 156960.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MAYA COMPUTER SHOP (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tape various colour half inch,Re stick pad 3inch x 4 inch,Re stick pad 4 inch x 6 inch,Envelope 8 i | 157610.00 | L4 |