Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mic Spray Refill,Hand Sanitizer,Broom,Coconut Broom,Mop,Wiper,Toilet Cleaner,Lizol,Glass Cleaner,Ba
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3887684 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 02, 2023 02:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/09/2023
Expired 1093 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A-Z OFFICE SUPPLIERS | - | 08-09-2023 11:18:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 07-09-2023 13:35:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Kalptaru Impex | - | 06-09-2023 11:19:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M.K. TRADERS | - | 06-09-2023 11:24:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Shree Vimal Enterprise | - | 06-09-2023 13:35:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SHRI SAI A TO Z SUPPLY AND SERVICES | - | 06-09-2023 23:28:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SIXTEEN DIRECTIONS HOMECARE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-09-2023 01:04:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | TAK ELECTRONICS AND ENTERPRISES | - | 06-09-2023 11:33:18 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kalptaru Impex(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mic Spray Refill,Hand Sanitizer,Broom,Coconut Broom,Mop,Wiper,Toilet Cleaner,Lizol,Glass Cleaner,Ba | 52480.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TAK ELECTRONICS AND ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Mic Spray Refill,Hand Sanitizer,Broom,Coconut Broom,Mop,Wiper,Toilet Cleaner,Lizol,Glass Cleaner,Ba | 56050.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M.K. TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mic Spray Refill,Hand Sanitizer,Broom,Coconut Broom,Mop,Wiper,Toilet Cleaner,Lizol,Glass Cleaner,Ba | 57775.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Shree Vimal Enterprise (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mic Spray Refill,Hand Sanitizer,Broom,Coconut Broom,Mop,Wiper,Toilet Cleaner,Lizol,Glass Cleaner,Ba | 58000.00 | L4 |