Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Monitoring And Measurements Of Various Environmental Aspects At Different
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4535996
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 07, 2024 21:38
End Date
Expired 28/02/2024

Expired 921 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

NITYA LABORATORIES

Contract Value

202960

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Amit Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Nhpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ADVANTAGE 23-02-2024 17:41:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
2 ADVANTAGE CONSULTING HUB PRIVATE LIMITED 21-02-2024 01:13:11 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
3 ECO PARYAVARAN LABORATORIES AND CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED 22-02-2024 17:53:30 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
4 IDMA LABORATORIES LIMITED. 27-02-2024 17:11:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
5 INTERSTELLAR TESTING CENTRE PRIVATE LIMITED 20-02-2024 14:22:01 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
6 NAKSHATRA ENVIRO SERVICES 27-02-2024 00:35:40 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
7 NITYA LABORATORIES 21-02-2024 10:48:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
8 QUALISSURE LABORATORY SERVICES 27-02-2024 16:49:05 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 NITYA LABORATORIES Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Monitoring and Measurements of various Environmental Aspects at different 202960.00 L1
2 ECO PARYAVARAN LABORATORIES AND CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Monitoring and Measurements of various Environmental Aspects at different 247333.00 L2
3 IDMA LABORATORIES LIMITED. Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Monitoring and Measurements of various Environmental Aspects at different 295453.00 L3
4 INTERSTELLAR TESTING CENTRE PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Monitoring and Measurements of various Environmental Aspects at different 442405.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Monitoring and Measurements of various Environmental Aspects at different locations of Sewall Power Station Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 202960.000