Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Custom Bid Invitation: Lpt Overhaul For 500 Mw Kwu Turbine Bhel 🔧 The Ministry Of Power, Through Its Executing Agency, Na (Namami Tapovan Rihand), Invites Bids For The Overhauling Of One Unit Of A 500 Mw Kwu Turbine Made By Bhel. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 14, 2024, 5:00 Pm This Custom Bid Is For The Large Power Turbine (Lpt) Overhauling And Is Open To Qualified Vendors With The Necessary Expertise And Experience In Handling Such High Capacity Turbines. Keywords: Lpt Overhaul, 500 Mw Kwu Turbine, Bhel, Na Namami Tapovan Rihand, Ministry Of Power, Custom Bid, Power Sector Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Lpt Overhauling Of One Unit Of 500 Mw Kwu Turbine Bhel Make At Ntpc Rihand
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4913549 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 04, 2024 21:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/05/2024
Expired 842 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ECO POWER SERVICES
10124327
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BISWAS ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION SERVICES | 13-05-2024 11:50:35 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | E M SERVICES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-05-2024 15:10:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ECO POWER SERVICES | 13-05-2024 18:31:48 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | POWER MECH PROJECTS LIMITED | 11-05-2024 16:47:13 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | POWER MECH PROJECTS LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - LPT overhauling of one unit of 500MW KWU turbine BHEL make at NTPC Rihand | 10124327.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ECO POWER SERVICES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - LPT overhauling of one unit of 500MW KWU turbine BHEL make at NTPC Rihand | 10949910.35 | L2 |
| 3 | BISWAS ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION SERVICES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - LPT overhauling of one unit of 500MW KWU turbine BHEL make at NTPC Rihand | 12194218.34 | L3 |
| 4 | E M SERVICES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - LPT overhauling of one unit of 500MW KWU turbine BHEL make at NTPC Rihand | 12231547.58 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - LPT overhauling of one unit of 500MW KWU turbine BHEL make at NTPC Rihand | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 10124327.000 |
Custom bid for services - 200135633 lpt overhauling of two units of 500mw kwu turbine bhel make at
Read more
J/c for capital overhauling of hp, ip, lpt-1, lpt-2 turbines and valves (500mw, gec make), ntpc rihand.
J/c for capital overhauling of hp, ip, lpt-1, lpt-2 turbines and valves (500mw, gec make), ntpc rihand.
Read moreContract for lpt rotor500 mw bhel make kwu design ver-3 repair of
Contract for lpt rotor500 mw bhel make kwu design ver-3 repair ofstage-ii 4 x 500 mw of ntpc tstps kaniha
Read moreCustom bid for services - lpt overhauling and allied works of 500mw kwu turbine set of ntpc kaniha
Read more
Custom bid for services - contract proposal for lpt overhauling of two units of 500mw kwu turbine b
Read more
Job contract for oh of gec make 500mw turbine valves at ntpc rihand
Job contract for oh of gec make 500mw turbine valves at ntpc rihand
Read moreAssembling works of hpt module of 500mw kwu turbine set of ntpc, kaniha
Assembling works of hpt module of 500mw kwu turbine set of ntpc, kanihafor the year 2023-24 tmd-tstps, kaniha.
Read moreCapital overhauling of turbine of one unit and lpt overhauling of
Capital overhauling of turbine of one unit and lpt overhauling ofturbine of one unit of 210mw lmz design type k 210 130 8 russian make atntpc vindhyachal .
Read moreCapital overhauling of 500mw abb make turbine and generator of unit-1 at ntpc talcher kaniha
Capital overhauling of 500mw abb make turbine and generator of unit-1 at ntpc talcher kaniha
Read moreof your Industry type