Tender Details

About Tender

🔧 Procurement Opportunity For Shim Sets 🔧 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Shim Sets, As Per The Specifications Mentioned In Mat Code Ba9617284227 And Mat Code Ba9717282056. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 3, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Quotes, Including Pricing, Delivery Schedules, And Compliance With The Specified Quality Standards. Keywords: Shim Sets, Procurement, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Industrial Supplies, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Mat Code Ba9617284227, Shim Set, Drg 46118000873,Mat Code Ba9717282056, Shim Set Lower Rdl Brg Hous
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4977644
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 24, 2024 20:45
End Date
Expired 03/06/2024

Expired 825 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SACHIN SHIMS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

360484.88

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Thunikipati Sathyam
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GANESH PRESS TOOLS - 16-06-2024 13:25:11 MII Qualified
2 SACHIN SHIMS PRIVATE LIMITED - 03-06-2024 15:12:08 MII MSE Qualified
3 SPM METALLIC INDUSTRIES - 03-06-2024 13:34:09 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SPM METALLIC INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII) Item Categories : Mat Code BA9617284227, SHIM SET, Drg-46118000873,Mat Code BA9717282056, SHIM SET-LOWER RDL BRG HOUS 416771.96 Disqualified
2 SACHIN SHIMS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Mat Code BA9617284227, SHIM SET, Drg-46118000873,Mat Code BA9717282056, SHIM SET-LOWER RDL BRG HOUS 305495.66 L1
3 GANESH PRESS TOOLS (MII) Item Categories : Mat Code BA9617284227, SHIM SET, Drg-46118000873,Mat Code BA9717282056, SHIM SET-LOWER RDL BRG HOUS 455230.17 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Mat Code BA9617284227, SHIM SET, Drg-46118000873 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 3535.970
Mat Code BA9717282056, SHIM SET-LOWER RDL BRG HOUSING, Drg-26118802106 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 6749.920
Mat CodeBA9717282072, UPPER BEARING SHIM SET, Drg-26100402260 NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 5762.680
Mat Code BA9717282080, AIR SEAL RING SHIM SET, 26100402263-00 NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 15365.520
Mat Code BA9717283109, JRNL BRG KEEPER SHIMS SET, Drg-36100000678-00 NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 1081.560
Mat Code BA9717283176, SHIM SET, Drg-36118000864 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 647.560
Mat Code BA9717283192, SHIM SET FOR THRUST BEARING, Drg-36117000921 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1522.950
Mat Code BA9717283320, UPPER JOURNAL HOUSING SHIM SET, Drg-36100402326 NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 1598.400
Mat Code BA9717283508, BRASS SHIM - 2 MM, Drg-36110403273-00, spec-AA12102-00 NA BOQ Item 156 ₹ 215663.760
Mat Code BA9717283524, JOURNAL BEARING SHIM SET, Drg-36101003447-00 NA BOQ Item 108 ₹ 87443.280
Mat Code BA9717283621, SHIM SET, Drg-36221100026-00 NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 1238.760
Mat Code BA9717283630, SHIM SET, Drg-36221100117-00 NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 1172.220
Mat Code BA9717284695, JOURNAL BRG KEEPER SHIM SET, Drg-46102003482 NA BOQ Item 23 ₹ 9614.460
Mat Code BA9717284725, SHIM SET, Drg-46131003573 NA BOQ Item 48 ₹ 9087.840
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise