Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Notice: Window Assembly For Wam4 Locomotive 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Supply Of Window Assemblies For Wam4 Locomotives As Per The Detailed Specifications Outlined In Tender Document Drg. No. Wr/Ccg/El 1 Bf 028 Alt. 1 And Drg. No. 05 1/42 60 Alt. 3. 📅 Submission Deadline: April 12, 2024, 12:30 Pm Tender Fees: Nil Emd: Nil Interested Vendors Must Thoroughly Review The Tender Document For Complete Details And Submission Guidelines. This Is A Significant Opportunity For Vendors Capable Of Meeting The Stringent Requirements Of The Indian Railways. Keywords: Window Assembly, Wam4 Locomotive, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Procurement, Central Government Ministry/Department, Jabalpur| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Window Assly. For Wam4 Loco, As Per Drg. No. Wr/Ccg/El 1 Bf 028 Alt. 1 Clw Drg. No. 05 1/42 60 Alt. 3
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106303585 |
|
Reference Number |
64241142 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Jabalpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/042024/106303585/viewNitPdf_4522401.pdf |
| Start Date | March 27, 2024 00:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/04/2024
Expired 875 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreLaminated safety glass for side wall as per drg no wr-ccg- el-4-bf-018.alt-1
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreNose pad topliner wr-ccg-el/4-bf-020,alt-2,ref 1& 2
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreNose pad topliner wr-ccg-el/4-bf-020,alt-2,ref 1& 2
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEarthing shunt as per drg no.wr-ccg-el/ 3-sh-010 ref .1, alt.1
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEarthing shunt as per drg no.wr-ccg-el/ 3-sh-010 ref .1, alt.1
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreH.t. compartment door lock for interlocking arrangement, to drawing no. wr-ccg- el/o-bf-006. alt. 1.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreNose pad topliner wr-ccg-el/4-bf-020
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreNose pad topliner wr-ccg-el/4-bf-020
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSand pipe to drg no wr-ccg-el/3-pc-009 ref 1.alt 4
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type