Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Removal Of Acasia Holosericea Weed On Rg Oc Ii Dump (18.4 Ha)
|
| Description |
Removal Of Acacia Holosericea Weed Over
An Area Of 18.40 Ha Within The Identified
Ca Land (102.50 Ha) On The Ob Dumps Of
Rgocm I, Rg Iii Area
|
| Organisation | Information Technology Electronics and Communication Department Telangana | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 654438 |
|
Reference Number |
RG-III/FTY/A/2025/20 DT:17.12.2025 |
| Tender Fee | 49 |
| EMD | 7000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | TS |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
http://eprocurement.telangana.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 17, 2025 05:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/12/2025
Expired 246 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Hiring of not less than 500tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crusher for crushing total quantity of 39lt of coal to -100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of 1 crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and loading the crushed coal at rg oc-iii project, rg-2 area for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Hiring of not less than 500tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crusher for crushing total quantity of 39lt of coal to -100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of 1 crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and loading the crushed coal at rg oc-iii project, rg-2 area for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreHiring of not less than 500tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crusher for crushing total quantity of 39lt of coal to -100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of 1 crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and loading the crushed coal at rg oc-iii project, rg-2 area for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Hiring of not less than 500tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crusher for crushing total quantity of 39lt of coal to -100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of 1 crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and loading the crushed coal at rg oc-iii project, rg-2 area for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreHiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Hiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreHiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Hiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreRemoval of acasia holosericea
Removal of acacia holosericea weeds on the external over burden dumps of rgocm-i, rg-iii area
Read moreRemoval of acacia holosericea weeds on external dumps of rg oc-ii 27ha
Removal of acacia holosericea weeds on external dumps of rg oc-ii (21ha), rg-iii area
Read moreObr work at rg oc-ii extension project, rg-iii area
Drilling, excavation, loading, transportation, dumping, spreading and levelling, etc., of 673.56 lbcm of in-situ ob (which includes 5.60 lbcm of top soil, 657.02 lbcm of hard ob and 10.94 lbcm of coal) with conventional equipment, and additional works viz., 1500 shovel hours, 1500 dozer hours and 1,10,000 rmt of drilling at rg oc-ii extension project, rg-iii area during a period of 36 months.
Read moreRaising and maintenance of ob plantation (14ha) at rg oc-ii
Raising and 1st year maintenance of ob plantation (14.0ha) at ocp-ii/rg-iii area during 2025-26-27
Read moreConstruction of rock toe wall around external dumps of rg oc-ii extension project at rg-iii area.
Construction of rock toe wall around external dumps of rg.oc-ii extension project at rg-iii area, godavarikhani, peddapalli dist., telangana state. (invited under earmarked works - contractors belonging to waddera/sagara/uppara community only are eligible)
Read moreRaising and first year maintenance of ob planation in 14 ha area on external dumps of rg oc-ii
Raising and 1st year maintenance of ob plantation (14.0ha) at ocp-ii/rg-iii area during 2025-26-27
Read moreof your Industry type