Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Oxygen Hose(id) Is 8 Mm,Acetylene Hose Bore Dia 8 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4815270 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 23, 2024 22:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/04/2024
Expired 887 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MITRAS TECHNOCRAFTS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
147040
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
M Kurinjiarasi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JYOTI RUBBER UDYOG (INDIA) LIMITED | Make : JYOTI Model : JYOTI442 Title : OXYGEN HOSE 8MM | 02-04-2024 12:59:23 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | MITRAS TECHNOCRAFTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MITRAS Model : RWH-447-8-B Title : Rubber Welding Hose, IS 447, 8mm, Blue | 02-04-2024 15:43:43 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | VANSH INDUSTRIES | Make : AGNI Model : Oxygen hose(ID) is 8 mm Title : WH-BLUE-25 | 29-03-2024 17:31:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | VARDHAMAN ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Oxygen Hose(ID) Is 8 Mm | 02-04-2024 13:09:39 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rubber Welding Hose, IS 447, 8mm, Blue | MITRAS | RWH-447-8-B | 2000 | ₹ 73520.000 |
| Rubber Welding Hose, IS 447, 8mm, Red | MITRAS | RWH-447-8-R | 2000 | ₹ 73520.000 |