Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Socks, Cotton White Plain Knitted Type Ii As Per Is: 3329: 1973 Count Of Yarn 30 Tex X 2 Knitting O
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5087759 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 22, 2024 22:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/08/2024
Expired 756 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Amesha Ajay Patil
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AOV Clever Knits LLP | Make : Trazo Model : TRZ-Cotton-White Socks Title : Trazo Cotton White Socks | 08-08-2024 10:21:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ARMY UDYOG | Make : ARMY UDYOG Model : SOCKS, COTTON WHITE PLAIN KNITTED Title : SOCKS, COTTON WHITE PLAIN KNITTED | 08-08-2024 14:21:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | B R UNIFORMS | Make : B R Uniform Model : SOCKS, COTTON WHITE PLAIN KNITTED Title : SOCKS, COTTON WHITE PLAIN KNITTED | 07-08-2024 20:25:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | FA TEXTILE | Make : NA Model : SOCKS01312 Title : COTTON SOCKS | 07-08-2024 17:52:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | GIRRAJ KNITWEARS | Make : GK Model : GK SOCKS Title : GK SOCKS COTTON | 02-08-2024 18:13:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | K.K.K MILLS | Make : KKK Model : KKK Title : SOCKS COTTON BLACK | 01-08-2024 10:37:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Kumar Enterprises | Make : GOOD QUALITY Model : SOCKS COTTON WHITE - 25 CM Title : SOCKS COTTON WHITE - 25 CM | 31-07-2024 13:29:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | M.F. International | Make : M.F.INTERNATIONAL Model : White Cotton Socks Title : White Cotton Socks | 07-08-2024 00:32:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | M/S GAYATRI APPARELS | Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED Title : SOCKS COTTON BLACK | 01-08-2024 12:20:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | S.K.ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : SOCKS, COTTON WHITE PLAIN KNITTED TYPE II AS PER I Title : SOCKS, COTTON WHITE PLAIN KNITTED TYPE II AS PER IS: 3329: 1973 COUNT OF YARN 30 TEX X 2 KNITTING O | 30-07-2024 18:43:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | SUPERHOUSE LIMITED | Make : Allen Cooper Model : SH-CTATW Title : SOCKS, COTTON WHITE PLAIN KNITTED | 07-08-2024 14:05:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | SURLATA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ZOKNI Model : White Cotton Socks Title : Plain White Cotton socks | 23-07-2024 19:29:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 13 | THE INDIAN SALES CORPORATION | Make : Registered Brand Model : SOCKS, COTTON WHITE PLAIN KNITTED TYPE II Title : SOCKS, COTTON WHITE PLAIN KNITTED TYPE II | 31-07-2024 10:44:29 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M.F. International (MSE) | Item Categories : SOCKS, COTTON WHITE PLAIN KNITTED TYPE II AS PER IS: 3329: 1973 COUNT OF YARN 30 TEX X 2 KNITTING O | 350000.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | GIRRAJ KNITWEARS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SOCKS, COTTON WHITE PLAIN KNITTED TYPE II AS PER IS: 3329: 1973 COUNT OF YARN 30 TEX X 2 KNITTING O | 191000.00 | L1 |
| 3 | M/S GAYATRI APPARELS | Item Categories : SOCKS, COTTON WHITE PLAIN KNITTED TYPE II AS PER IS: 3329: 1973 COUNT OF YARN 30 TEX X 2 KNITTING O | 280000.00 | L2 |
| 4 | Kumar Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SOCKS, COTTON WHITE PLAIN KNITTED TYPE II AS PER IS: 3329: 1973 COUNT OF YARN 30 TEX X 2 KNITTING O | 300000.00 | L3 |
| 5 | SURLATA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SOCKS, COTTON WHITE PLAIN KNITTED TYPE II AS PER IS: 3329: 1973 COUNT OF YARN 30 TEX X 2 KNITTING O | 357000.00 | L4 |
| 6 | THE INDIAN SALES CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SOCKS, COTTON WHITE PLAIN KNITTED TYPE II AS PER IS: 3329: 1973 COUNT OF YARN 30 TEX X 2 KNITTING O | 367500.00 | L5 |
| 7 | S.K.ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : SOCKS, COTTON WHITE PLAIN KNITTED TYPE II AS PER IS: 3329: 1973 COUNT OF YARN 30 TEX X 2 KNITTING O | 380000.00 | L6 |
| 8 | ARMY UDYOG (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SOCKS, COTTON WHITE PLAIN KNITTED TYPE II AS PER IS: 3329: 1973 COUNT OF YARN 30 TEX X 2 KNITTING O | 420000.00 | L7 |
| 9 | AOV Clever Knits LLP | Item Categories : SOCKS, COTTON WHITE PLAIN KNITTED TYPE II AS PER IS: 3329: 1973 COUNT OF YARN 30 TEX X 2 KNITTING O | 462500.00 | L8 |
| 10 | B R UNIFORMS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SOCKS, COTTON WHITE PLAIN KNITTED TYPE II AS PER IS: 3329: 1973 COUNT OF YARN 30 TEX X 2 KNITTING O | 567000.00 | L9 |
| 11 | SUPERHOUSE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SOCKS, COTTON WHITE PLAIN KNITTED TYPE II AS PER IS: 3329: 1973 COUNT OF YARN 30 TEX X 2 KNITTING O | 624700.00 | L10 |
| 12 | FA TEXTILE | Item Categories : SOCKS, COTTON WHITE PLAIN KNITTED TYPE II AS PER IS: 3329: 1973 COUNT OF YARN 30 TEX X 2 KNITTING O | 1390000.00 | L11 |
| 13 | K.K.K MILLS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SOCKS, COTTON WHITE PLAIN KNITTED TYPE II AS PER IS: 3329: 1973 COUNT OF YARN 30 TEX X 2 KNITTING O | 2937000.00 | L12 |