Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Digital Moisture Meter With Printer For Foodgrains
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Food and Public Distribution | Ministry of Consumer Affairs Food and Public Distribution |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4084980 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 13, 2023 20:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/11/2023
Expired 1038 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ORCA INSTRUMENTS
353100
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A-GRAIN (INDIA) | Make : A-Grain Model : MB-2020 Title : GRAIN MOISTURE METER | 02-11-2023 12:25:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DUVCON INSTRUMENTS | Make : DUVCON Model : DUVCON Title : DUVCON DIGITAL MOISTURE METER | 03-11-2023 15:17:04 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GREEN AGRITECH EQUIPMENT | Make : GREEN AGRITECH Model : 280UA Title : DIGITAL MOISTURE METER WITH PRINTER FOR FOODGRAINS | 03-11-2023 14:48:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ORCA INSTRUMENTS | Make : ORCA INSTRUMENTS Model : UGMM Title : UNIVERSAL GRAIN MOISTURE METER | 03-11-2023 15:39:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | OSAW INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : INDOSAW Model : DMM-2023 Title : Digital Moisture Meter with Printer | 03-11-2023 14:12:53 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | R. P. AGROTECH | Make : R.P. Agrotech Model : RPU 17921 Title : MOISTURE METER | 29-10-2023 17:56:35 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ORCA INSTRUMENTS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DIGITAL MOISTURE METER WITH PRINTER FOR FOODGRAINS | 353100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GREEN AGRITECH EQUIPMENT (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DIGITAL MOISTURE METER WITH PRINTER FOR FOODGRAINS | 422400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | A-GRAIN (INDIA) (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DIGITAL MOISTURE METER WITH PRINTER FOR FOODGRAINS | 430500.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICT charges for DIGITAL MOISTURE METER WITH PRINTER FOR FOODGRAINS | NA | ICT | 15 | ₹ 32100.000 |
| UNIVERSAL GRAIN MOISTURE METER | ORCA INSTRUMENTS | UGMM | 15 | ₹ 321000.000 |
Supply of computer and printer required for the municipal office at gokak
Supply of computer printers required for the municipal office at gokak
Read morePurchase of 120 meter of length high pressure sewere hose for tn12ad8943 jetrodding lorry
Purchase of 120 meter of length high pressure sewere hose for tn12ad8943 jetrodding lorry
Read moreRfp for renewal of amc for hpe it devices of ksdc with three years support
Rfp for renewal of amc for hpe it devices of ksdc with three years support
Read moreHiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Read moreSupply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Supply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Read moreDg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to centralized water supply scheme at ahilyanagar indl. area providing services for photo water meter reading, preparation and distribution of water bills, notices and other misc. works for 2 years period.
Dg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to centralized water supply scheme at ahilyanagar indl. area providing services for photo water meter reading, preparation and distribution of water bills, notices and other misc. works for 2 years period.
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for shivanasamudra tli section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus 1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under shivanasamudra section of mandya operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for mandya tli section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus 1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under mandya section of mandya operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for mysuru tli-1 section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus 1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under mysuru tli-1 section of hootagally operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for kr nagara tli section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under k.r.nagara tli section of hootagally operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreof your Industry type