Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fruit Set Bag,Vegetable Set Bag,Large Building Blocks,Hand Puppets Stuffed,Family Member Puppets
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4747653 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 07, 2024 18:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2024
Expired 896 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ELECTRONIC EQUIPMENT COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
245515
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Prem Chand
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aarti PlayGroup Solution | - | 18-03-2024 11:29:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AJANTA ENTERPRISES | - | 18-03-2024 10:46:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | ELECTRONIC EQUIPMENT COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-03-2024 22:16:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | FUNSCHOLAR INNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-03-2024 19:03:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | TORQUEV TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-03-2024 18:56:17 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELECTRONIC EQUIPMENT COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fruit Set Bag,vegetable set bag,large building blocks,Hand Puppets-stuffed,Family member puppets - | 245515.00 | L1 |
| 2 | FUNSCHOLAR INNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fruit Set Bag,vegetable set bag,large building blocks,Hand Puppets-stuffed,Family member puppets - | 286034.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TORQUEV TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fruit Set Bag,vegetable set bag,large building blocks,Hand Puppets-stuffed,Family member puppets - | 298490.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fruit Set Bag | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1395.000 |
| vegetable set bag | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1395.000 |
| large building blocks | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 8997.000 |
| Hand Puppets-stuffed | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 18400.000 |
| Family member puppets - 6 pcs set | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 14000.000 |
| Finger Puppets - 10 pcs set | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 11000.000 |
| Paint the shapes activity | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1495.000 |
| hoolahoop | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2490.000 |
| jump ropes | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2500.000 |
| flying disc | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| Magnetic Connectors | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 5998.000 |
| Shabd Rachna | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 5841.000 |
| rubiks cube | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| Eco Craft | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 3990.000 |
| Doodle slate | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2600.000 |
| Weave the Basket activity | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 5960.000 |
| Hopscotch - gross motor skill developer | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 4400.000 |
| Hopscotch Count Jump | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 8800.000 |
| Hopscotch Rainbow | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 9800.000 |
| Discovring Motions kit | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 12000.000 |