Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Robotic Cleaning Cleaning Of Oily Sludge Of Emergency Reservoir And Sludg
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5256868 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 06, 2024 22:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/08/2024
Expired 739 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SUREFLO TECHCON PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
19610287.81
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Manika Lama
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARHAM OIL GAS PRODUCTS AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-09-2024 10:35:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BALMER LAWRIE AND COMPANY LIMITED | 02-09-2024 17:47:28 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | JAL BOTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-09-2024 12:55:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | LMR OILS PRIVATE LIMITED | 31-08-2024 16:52:02 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | PETRONEFT NON-ENTRY ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-09-2024 19:16:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SUREFLO TECHCON PRIVATE LIMITED | 31-08-2024 16:43:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUREFLO TECHCON PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Robotic Cleaning Cleaning of Oily Sludge of Emergency Reservoir and Sludg | 20113115.70 | L1 |
| 2 | PETRONEFT NON-ENTRY ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Robotic Cleaning Cleaning of Oily Sludge of Emergency Reservoir and Sludg | 21831180.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ARHAM OIL GAS PRODUCTS AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Robotic Cleaning Cleaning of Oily Sludge of Emergency Reservoir and Sludg | 25141395.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Robotic Cleaning Cleaning of Oily Sludge of Emergency Reservoir and Sludge Lagoon at ETP in Guwahati Refinery 9010C24F24 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 19610287.810 |