Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
6305 Etn9 C3,6413 Z,7318 Begam,7305 Begam,Uelp 209 D1 W33,Cmucp 210 D1 W33,Nu 214 E Xl M1 A C3 J22 F,Nu
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | GAIL India Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3749502 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 27, 2023 18:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/08/2023
Expired 1112 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PREMIER INDIA BEARINGS LTDPREMIER INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONSEIBC PRIVATE LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Raghunandan Swaroop Gautam
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Gail India Limited
Organisation:
Gail India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHIRAJLAL MORARJI | - | 16-08-2023 12:11:24 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | EIBC PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-08-2023 12:45:40 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | JETPUR BEARINGS PVT LTD | - | 16-08-2023 14:21:40 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | MADRAS BEARING AGENCY | - | 17-08-2023 14:42:37 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | MANGLAM SALES CORPORATION | - | 02-08-2023 15:18:12 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | PREMIER INDIA BEARINGS LTD | - | 17-08-2023 14:53:34 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | PREMIER INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS | - | 17-08-2023 13:10:12 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | SHREE RAM BEARING TRADERS | - | 04-08-2023 18:51:55 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | SUMIT ASSOCIATES | - | 05-08-2023 12:14:52 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| QJ 217 N2 MA OR C3 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 16370.000 |
| 22222E | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 10738.000 |
| 22206 E | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 8260.000 |
| 6218 2RS1 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 11328.000 |
| 6216 2RS1 | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 19840.000 |
| 7305 BEGAM | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2950.000 |
| 6306 ZZ C3 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 3200.000 |
| NU212 ECM | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 9440.000 |
| NU 313 ECP | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 8260.000 |
| 22218CK | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5190.000 |
| 6317 C3 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 19360.000 |
| NU 311 E XL M1C3 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2715.000 |
| 3310 A | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 6610.000 |
| NU 305 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 4720.000 |
| 22217 EK | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 9440.000 |
| 7318 BEGAM | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 47200.000 |
| 7320 BEGAM | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 33040.000 |
| NU 214 E-XL-M1A-C3-J22F | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 14865.000 |
| 6305 ETN9 C3 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| NU 217 ECM OR P54S1 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 14889.060 |