Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fountain High Fittings Water Proof, 220 Volt, 200 W,Copper Wire 2 Point 5 Sqmm Size,Pvc Insulated Sh
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3879842 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 26, 2023 21:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/09/2023
Expired 1094 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ANJANI SUPPLIERS & DISTRIBUTOR | - | 04-09-2023 20:52:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Mukut Enterprise | - | 05-09-2023 12:25:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHRI HARI ENTERPRISE | - | 05-09-2023 10:26:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | STILLWELL TRADERS | - | 05-09-2023 12:43:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mukut Enterprise( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fountain high fittings water proof, 220 Volt, 200W,Copper wire 2 point 5 Sqmm size,PVC insulated sh | 367788.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHRI HARI ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fountain high fittings water proof, 220 Volt, 200W,Copper wire 2 point 5 Sqmm size,PVC insulated sh | 458091.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S ANJANI SUPPLIERS & DISTRIBUTOR( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fountain high fittings water proof, 220 Volt, 200W,Copper wire 2 point 5 Sqmm size,PVC insulated sh | 460260.00 | L3 |