Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Gasket (Inspection Hole Cover) (Hy 167.01. 17) As Per Drg. 46148000504/02 With Matl As Per Specn. A
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4007139
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 25, 2023 21:24
End Date
Expired 05/10/2023

Expired 1063 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

JYOTHI INDUSTRIES

Contract Value

6424

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Dharmveer Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AZAD RUBBER INDUSTRIES Make : GASKET (INSPECTION HOLE COVER) Model : GASKET (INSPECTION HOLE COVER) (HY-167.01. 17) Title : GASKET (INSPECTION HOLE COVER) (HY-167.01. 17) AS PER DRG. 46148000504/02 WITH MATL AS PER SPECN. AA 05-10-2023 18:32:08 MII MSE Qualified
2 GOODRICH GASKET PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Flosil Model : Flosil Title : Kevlar Gasket, 175 OD x 127 ID x 3 Thk 05-10-2023 09:58:02 MII Qualified
3 JYOTHI INDUSTRIES Make : JYOTHI Model : NA Title : GASKET (INSPECTION HOLE COVER) (HY-167.01. 17) AS PER DRG. 46148000504/02 WITH MATL AS PER SPECN. AA 03-10-2023 17:41:01 MII MSE Qualified
4 M/S UNIVERSEL MOULDERS & ENGINEERS Make : GASKET Model : OWN Title : GASKET 27-09-2023 21:12:26 MII MSE Qualified
5 SEALANT AND GASKET (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : CHAMPION Model : PCG CHAMPION STYLE-AF-159 NON MET NON ASBESTOS Title : PCG CHAMPION STYLE-AF-159 NON MET NON ASBESTOS 28-09-2023 11:03:38 MII Disqualified
6 STARFLEX SEALING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Starflex Model : STARFLEX 2000 Title : STARFLEX 2000 04-10-2023 10:34:12 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 JYOTHI INDUSTRIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : GASKET (INSPECTION HOLE COVER) (HY-167.01. 17) AS PER DRG. 46148000504/02 WITH MATL AS PER SPECN. A 5444.07 L1
2 M/S UNIVERSEL MOULDERS & ENGINEERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : GASKET (INSPECTION HOLE COVER) (HY-167.01. 17) AS PER DRG. 46148000504/02 WITH MATL AS PER SPECN. A 6789.00 L2
3 AZAD RUBBER INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : GASKET (INSPECTION HOLE COVER) (HY-167.01. 17) AS PER DRG. 46148000504/02 WITH MATL AS PER SPECN. A 9898.31 L3
4 GOODRICH GASKETS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : GASKET (INSPECTION HOLE COVER) (HY-167.01. 17) AS PER DRG. 46148000504/02 WITH MATL AS PER SPECN. A 25550.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
GASKET (INSPECTION HOLE COVER) (HY-167.01. 17) AS PER DRG. 46148000504/02 WITH MATL AS PER SPECN. AA JYOTHI NA 73 ₹ 6424.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise