Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Completely Assembled Temperature Sensor For 3 Phase Traction Motor
Type 6 Fra 6068 & 6 Fxa 7059, Specn/Drg No : 4 Tms.096.085 Rev 2 With Latest Revision, Str No: Clw/Tm/17320 Rev.1 With Latest Revision.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106600074 |
|
Reference Number |
03243589 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 82600 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hazipur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/022025/106600074/viewNitPdf_4858217.pdf |
| Start Date | February 06, 2025 17:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/02/2025
Expired 550 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Temperature sensor assembly complete for 3 phase traction motor type 6fra 6068 as per clw spec no.4tms.096.085 rev-2 or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSpring washer kit for 6fra-6068, specn.n [spring washer kit for 6fra-6068, specn.no.4tms.096.074, alt-1 or latest, str no.clw/tm/11020, rev.0 or latest, c & d no.5780/091. ]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreStandard hardware kit for 6fra-6068, specn. no.4tms.096.075 rev-1, alt-1, str no.clw/tm/0854 rev-2
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAssociated components of machined stator assembly (11 items) for tm type 6fra 6068, clw specification no. 4tms.096.068 rev-2, alt-2
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of associated components for wap7/ wag9 traction motors type 6fra 6068 as per clw specn. no.4tms.096.068 rev.2 or latest. set details as per enclosed annexure.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreActive speed sensors assembly for traction motor type 6fra 6068 as per clw specification no.4tms.096.079, rev-1 or latest, consisting of following items as per attached annexure.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAssociated components of machined stator assembly (11 items) for tm type 6fra 6068 with annexure attached, specn/drg no:- spec.- 4tms.096.068 rev-2, alt-1 or latest, pl no: 29941003
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more3-phase asynchronous traction motor type 6fra-6068 for 3-phase locomotive as per clw spec. no. 4tms.096.081
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHardware kits of traction motor type- 6fra 6068 consists of 29 items in 4 kits as per annexure-- (1) spec. no.- 4tms.096.073 (rev.-1) , (2) spec. no.- 4tms.096.074 (rev.-1) , c & d no.-5780/091, (3) spec.no.- 4tms.096.077 (rev.-1) c & d no.-5780/089, (4) spec. no.- 4tms.096.075 (rev.-1) , (alt.-1)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHardware kits of traction motor type- 6fra 6068 consists of 29 items in 4 kits as per annexure-- (1) spec. no.- 4tms.096.073 (rev.-1) , (2) spec. no.- 4tms.096.074 (rev.-1) , c & d no.-5780/091, (3) spec.no.- 4tms.096.077 (rev.-1) c & d no.-5780/089, (4) spec. no.- 4tms.096.075 (rev.-1) , (alt.-1)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type