Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Bullet Proof Glass Rh Front Door Of Mahindra Rakshak Plus
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4474591
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 12, 2024 18:11
End Date
Expired 23/01/2024

Expired 954 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AARIF-ENTERPRISES KUPWARA Make : AF Model : BP GLASS FOR FRONT DOOR OF RAKSHAK PLUS Title : BP GLASS FOR FRONT DOOR OF RAKSHAK PLUS 23-01-2024 11:29:29 MSE Qualified
2 APEX TRADING INC Make : NA Model : BP GLASS Title : BP GLASS 22-01-2024 14:22:57 N/A Disqualified
3 M/S GHULAM RASOOL KHAN Make : RASOOL Model : FRONT DOOR OF BP GLASS OF MAHINDRA RAKSHAK PLUS Title : FRONT DOOR OF BP GLASS OF MAHINDRA RAKSHAK PLUS 23-01-2024 12:02:39 MSE Qualified
4 UMA & SONS CO. Make : UM Model : Bullet Proof Glass RH Front Door Of Mahindra Raksh Title : Bullet Proof Glass RH Front Door Of Mahindra Rakshak Plus 23-01-2024 10:22:29 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 UMA & SONS CO.(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Bullet Proof Glass RH Front Door of Mahindra Rakshak Plus 68000.00 L1
2 AARIF-ENTERPRISES KUPWARA (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Bullet Proof Glass RH Front Door of Mahindra Rakshak Plus 72000.00 L2
3 M/S GHULAM RASOOL KHAN (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Bullet Proof Glass RH Front Door of Mahindra Rakshak Plus 74999.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise