Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Bid Invitation: Pwd Road Maintenance Project 🛣️ The Chief Engineer, Pwd (Roads And Building), State Govt. And Ut, Invites Bids For The Maintenance Of A Specific Portion Of Road In Dharmanagar, Which Includes Widening Of Sides, Recarpeting, And Various Other Road Improvement Activities. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 11, 2024, 3:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 1000 Emd: Inr 48543 Interested Contractors Should Review The Detailed Project Description, Which Includes The Scope Of Work Such As Widening Of Sides With Gsb, Wbm2, Wbm3, And Recarpeting, As Well As Patch Work, Grouting, Surface Drains, And Stripping. Keywords: Pwd Road Maintenance, Dharmanagar, Widening, Wbm2, Wbm3, Recarpeting, Patch Work, Grouting, Surface Drains, Stripping, Government Contract, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Maintenance Of Pwd Road Ie (I) Dharmanagar Egiye Chalo To Dnv School (Portion Near Dharmanagar Market) (L 0.220 Km)
|
| Description |
Widening Of Sides Including Gsb, Wbm2, Wbm3 And Recarpeting , Bm, Patch Wbm And Grouting, Surface Drains, Stripping Etc.
|
| Organisation | Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B) | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_CEPWD_50044_1 |
|
Reference Number |
06/EE/DD/PWD(RnB)/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 1000 |
| EMD | 48543 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Dharmanagar |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tripuratenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=50894 |
| Start Date | June 25, 2024 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/07/2024
Expired 782 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Strengthening of pwd roads i.e (i) dharmanagar railway station approach road to dharmangar bagbassa road (l 2 x 0.285 km double lane) n (ii) egiye chalo club at dharmanagar bagbassa road to dnv school via dharmanagar east market (l 0.725 km interm
Potholes repair bituminous macadam premix carpeting and stone seal coat n road furniture n marking
Read moreDemolishing and clearing of 5 five nos market stall at dnv road dharmanagar
Demolishing and clearing of 5 five nos market stall at dnv road dharmanagar
Read moreProviding ie in different 07 nos jb school under dharmanagar ie sub-division, under samagra siksha
Providing ie in different 07 nos jb school under dharmanagar ie sub-division, under samagra siksha
Read moreInternal electrification of double storied market stall at dnv college road dharmanagar under r.d. kanchanpur division during the year 2023-24.
Internal electrification
Read moreProviding ie at newly constructed judicial quarter grade-ii at dharmanagar, north tripura
78/ee-ied/amb/2024-25
Read moreInternal electrification of double storied market stall at dnv college road dharmanagar under r.d. kanchanpur division during the year 2023-24- 2nd call
Internal electrification
Read morePeriodical repair of pwd roads ie uttam sarma sarani road (l 0.60 km) under pwd (rnb) dharmanagar sub-division during the year 2025-26
Recarpeting patch wbm grouting surface drains stripping protection works n box cell etc
Read moreFdr periodical repair of pwd road i.e (i) dharmanagar algapur road to dharmanagar montala road (l-1.15 km)
Patch wbm, patch grouting, re-carpeting, seal coat and protection works etc.
Read moreDevelopment of road from i) padmininagar uttarmura to padmininagar chowmuhani sonamura taxapara road l 0.720 km(portion from ch 0.500 km to ch 0.720 km l 0.220 km ii)dakshin padmininagar jb school to padmini nagar kalir bazar ward no 4 road l 0.300k
(portion from ch 0.00 km to ch 0.300 km l - 0.300 km ) (total length 0.520 km) within nalchar rd block sepahijala tripura during fy 2025 26/sh patch soling wbm carpeting unlined surface drains and allied works
Read moreMtc. of dharmanagar maheshsmriti road with paver block road (l 0.45km)
Gsb, laying 80mm paver block, road side rcc drain and rcc box cell.
Read moreof your Industry type