Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wish Rectangular Modular Workstation,Cross Mid Back Chair
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3600703 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 22, 2023 15:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/07/2023
Expired 1154 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
IMPRINT TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
455360
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Bedashruti Das
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Organisation:
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Art Creations | - | 06-07-2023 14:06:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | IMPRINT TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-07-2023 11:03:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | PHOENIX MACHINES P LTD | - | 06-07-2023 12:46:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SANDIPAN | - | 05-07-2023 14:16:56 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IMPRINT TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : WISH Rectangular Modular Workstation,Cross Mid Back Chair | 455360.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SANDIPAN | Item Categories : WISH Rectangular Modular Workstation,Cross Mid Back Chair | 476800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Art Creations | Item Categories : WISH Rectangular Modular Workstation,Cross Mid Back Chair | 478800.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PHOENIX MACHINES P LTD | Item Categories : WISH Rectangular Modular Workstation,Cross Mid Back Chair | 482152.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WISH Rectangular Modular Workstation | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 361200.000 |
| Cross Mid Back Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 94160.000 |