Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gm Simplex Filter (Strainer) , 125 Nb Din Nd 10
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4048568 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 06, 2023 16:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/10/2023
Expired 1049 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Goa Shipyard Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACME FLUID SYSTEMS | Make : NA Model : SIMPLEX BASKET FILTER ANSI 150# Title : SIMPLEX STRAINER | 20-10-2023 11:32:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | BANDEKAR SPECIALITY VALVE CORPORATION | Make : Bandekar Speciality Valve Corporation Model : BSVCSS002 Title : 125NB SIMPLEX STRAINER | 02-11-2023 14:40:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DIESEL GEN SERVICES | Make : Procedyne Engineers Model : Basket Type Strainer (PN10) Title : GM SIMPLEX FILTER (STRAINER) | 10-11-2023 17:43:45 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | FLAIR STRAINERS AND FILTERS | Make : FLAIR STRAINERS Model : NA Title : BASKET STRAINER | 12-10-2023 15:44:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | FLOMETRIQ FILTRATION AND INSTRUMENTATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FLOMETRIQ Model : 125nb Basket Strainers Title : BASKET STRAINERS | 04-11-2023 11:47:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | GOVARDHAN DAS P. A. (CALCUTTA) | Make : OEM Model : STRAINER Title : STRAINER | 03-11-2023 16:28:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MALHAR VALVES MFG CO | Make : OEM Model : Strainer Title : Strainer | 02-11-2023 13:45:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | NISAN SCIENTIFIC PROCESS EQUIPMENTS PVT LTD | Make : NISAN Model : NISA N Title : GM SIMPLEX STRAINER | 26-10-2023 12:21:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | STRAINWELL INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Strainwell India Private Limited Model : SIMPLEX STRAINER Title : SIMPLEX STRAINER | 03-11-2023 16:20:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |