Tender Details

About Tender

🔋 Procurement Notice: Anhydrous Ammonia (Grade 2) 🚛 The Ministry Of Power, Under The Government Of India, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Anhydrous Ammonia (Grade 2), Specification Is 662, With A Minimum Purity Of 25.5% Nh3. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 26, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Bidders Must Comply With All The Terms And Conditions As Per The Indian Standard Is 662 And Provide Detailed Bids Including Pricing, Delivery Schedules, And Compliance With Safety And Environmental Regulations. Keywords: Anhydrous Ammonia, Grade 2, Is 662, Procurement, Ministry Of Power, Government Of India, Tender, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
100237770– 10 M1010017543 Ammonia, Anhydrous, Gr2, 50 60 Kg, Is662
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4834263
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 09, 2024 22:24
End Date
Expired 26/04/2024

Expired 858 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ADITYA AIR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

4956000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Dhiraj Chetaram Kurel
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ADITYA AIR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ADITYA AIR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : ADITYA AIR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED Title : ANHYDROUS AMMONIA 24-04-2024 16:24:27 Offline upload MII Qualified
2 AMIT TRADING Make : NA Model : NA Title : Anhydrous Ammonia 26-04-2024 14:10:19 Offline upload MII Disqualified
3 Ammonia Marketing Company Make : anhydrous ammonia as per is:662 Model : NH3 Title : Anhydrous Ammonia as per is: 662 26-04-2024 12:25:05 Offline upload MII Disqualified
4 AMMONIA SUPPLY COMPANY Make : Ammonia Supply Company Model : Anhydrous Ammonia as per IS 662 Title : Anhydrous Ammonia as per IS 662 24-04-2024 12:24:13 Offline upload MII Disqualified
5 PIONEER CHEMICALS Make : PIONEER CHEMICALS Model : 100237770– 10 - M1010017543 - 100237770– 10 - M101 Title : AMMONIA, ANHYDROUS, GR2, 50-60KG, IS662 (Q3) 24-04-2024 10:21:09 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ADITYA AIR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : 100237770– 10 - M1010017543 - AMMONIA, ANHYDROUS, GR2, 50-60KG, IS662 8260000.00 L1
2 PIONEER CHEMICALS (MSE,MII) Item Categories : 100237770– 10 - M1010017543 - AMMONIA, ANHYDROUS, GR2, 50-60KG, IS662 17700000.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
ANHYDROUS AMMONIA ADITYA AIR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED ADITYA AIR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED 60000 ₹ 4956000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise