Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
📄 Procurement Notice: Office And Art Supplies For The Department Of Military Affairs 🎨📐 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of A Comprehensive Range Of Office And Art Supplies To Support Its Operational Needs. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 27, 2024, 8:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids That Include Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Following Items: A4 Paper Legal Paper Whitener Drawing White (All Colour) Drawing Sheets (All Colour) Glue Sticks Erasers Pencils Highlighters Bids Must Comply With The Procurement Regulations And Quality Standards Set Forth By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Procurement, Office Supplies, Art Supplies, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Submission, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A4 Paper,Legal Paper,Whitener,Drawing White,Drawing Sheet All Colour,Glue Sticks,Eraser,Pencil,High
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5021685 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 07, 2024 01:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/06/2024
Expired 795 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Angad Enterprises | - | 26-06-2024 17:57:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ARIHANT ENTERPRISES | - | 27-06-2024 17:06:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ASPIRE IMPEX | - | 27-06-2024 17:05:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | CAPITAL CORPORATE SOLUTION | - | 20-06-2024 20:42:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 25-06-2024 17:12:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 27-06-2024 16:13:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | LAMBA PRINT & PROCESS | - | 26-06-2024 18:09:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 12-06-2024 15:43:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | MAHAVIR ENTERPRISES | - | 27-06-2024 13:53:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | Mahi enterprise | - | 26-06-2024 12:30:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | Neelam Enterprises | - | 25-06-2024 01:40:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | Piyush Traders | - | 26-06-2024 18:22:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 13 | Shree International | - | 27-06-2024 15:52:42 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Angad Enterprises | Item Categories : A4 Paper,Legal Paper,Whitener,Drawing White,Drawing Sheet All Colour,Glue Sticks,Eraser,Pencil,High | 97750.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LAMBA PRINT & PROCESS | Item Categories : A4 Paper,Legal Paper,Whitener,Drawing White,Drawing Sheet All Colour,Glue Sticks,Eraser,Pencil,High | 105345.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Piyush Traders | Item Categories : A4 Paper,Legal Paper,Whitener,Drawing White,Drawing Sheet All Colour,Glue Sticks,Eraser,Pencil,High | 115555.00 | L3 |