Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sutures (V2),Cap Amoxycillin 500 Mg,Cap Amoxycillin 250 Mg,Cap Doxycycline 100 Mg,Tab Azithromycin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4744307 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 13, 2024 23:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/03/2024
Expired 894 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 250 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Laxman Narsing Jogdand
Ministry:
Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department:
Department Of Health And Family Welfare
Organisation:
National Rural Health Mission (2005-12)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHANESHWARI HEALTHCARE (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MENDGUT Model : MS 4241 | 23-03-2024 10:00:02 | KVIC | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAULI BIOPATH ENTERPRISES | Make : MITSU Model : ASPIRON ACGC20 4241 GT-CHROMIC CATGUT 2-0 X 76-30MM HC RB | 23-03-2024 10:11:53 | KVIC | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHIV ENTERPRISES | Make : Merisoft Chromic Model : Merisoft Chromic ME4241NX CHROMIC CATGUT 2-0 X 76-30MM HC RB NX | 23-03-2024 10:04:42 | KVIC | MII MSE | Qualified |